England & Wales Marriages

Gramps ID S0047

References

    1. Elizabeth Anne Bowring [I0067]
    2. David John Ap Simon [I0023]
    3. Registered Q3.
      1. Elizabeth Anne Bowring (Primary) [I0067]
      2. David John Ap Simon (Primary) [I0023]
    1. Registered Q3.
      1. James Doe (Primary) [I0556]
      2. Marjorie Olive Tangye (Primary) [I0088]
    2. Marjorie Olive Tangye [I0088]
    3. James Doe [I0556]
    1. David James Vivash [I0478]
    2. Ellen Linsell [I0479]
    3. Registered Q4.
      1. Ellen Linsell (Primary) [I0479]
      2. David James Vivash (Primary) [I0478]
    1. Precilla/Priscilla Smales [I0502]
    2. Registered Q2. Her husband remarries in 1895.
      1. Precilla/Priscilla Smales (Primary) [I0502]
    1. John Davies [I0046]
    2. May Mary Mitchell [I0153]
    3. Registered Q3.
      1. John Davies (Primary) [I0046]
      2. May Mary Mitchell (Primary) [I0153]
    1. Francis Whitwell [I0506]
    2. Birth, Francis Whitwell
      1. Francis Whitwell (Primary) [I0506]
    1. Registered Q2.
      1. William Henry Tangye (Primary) [I0081]
      2. Maud Ethel/Ethel Maude Waitwell/Whitwell (Primary) [I0089]
    2. Maud Ethel/Ethel Maude Waitwell/Whitwell [I0089]
    3. William Henry Tangye [I0081]
    1. Francis Whitwell [I0506]
    2. Annie Lightburn Shearing [I0507]
    3. Marriage, Family of Francis Whitwell and Annie Lightburn Shearing
      1. Francis Whitwell (Primary) [I0506]
      2. Annie Lightburn Shearing (Primary) [I0507]
    1. Registered Q3. AMA: Gladys Dunn was working and couldn't afford to take time off to go to the wedding.
      1. Thomas Trevor ApSimon (Primary) [I0007]
      2. Nancy Isabella Davies (Primary) [I0013]
    2. Nancy Isabella Davies [I0013]
    3. Thomas Trevor ApSimon [I0007]
    1. Registered Q3.
      1. John Godfrey Whitwell (Primary) [I0501]
    2. John Godfrey Whitwell [I0501]
    1. Rev. John Thomas B.A. officiated.
      1. Anna Elizabeth Thompson (Primary) [I0011]
      2. Thomas Jones/ApSimon (Primary) [I0008]
    2. Anna Elizabeth Thompson [I0011]
    3. Thomas Jones/ApSimon [I0008]
    1. Janet Reid [I0024]
    2. Estyn Douglas ApSimon [I0015]
    3. Registered Q2.
      1. Janet Reid (Primary) [I0024]
      2. Estyn Douglas ApSimon (Primary) [I0015]
    1. Mary Harrison??? [I0419]
    2. Francis Abraham Cowtan [I0222]
    3. Registered 3rd quarter.
      1. Mary Harrison??? (Primary) [I0419]
      2. Francis Abraham Cowtan (Primary) [I0222]
    1. Collier
      1. Henry Morris (Primary) [I0108]
    2. Henry Morris [I0108]
    1. Precilla/Priscilla Smales [I0502]
    2. Marriages: between 1859 and 1860, because otherwise she would have seemed very young. Deaths: 1862.
      1. Precilla/Priscilla Smales (Primary) [I0502]
    1. Reg district, so probably Camborne.
      1. Edward Rogers (Primary) [I0339]
      2. Lavinia Tangye (Primary) [I0335]
    2. Lavinia Tangye [I0335]
    3. Edward Rogers [I0339]
    1. Registered Q2.
      1. William Thomas Simon/ApSimon (Primary) [I0510]
      2. Margaret Hughes (Primary) [I0515]
    2. William Thomas Simon/ApSimon [I0510]
    3. Margaret Hughes [I0515]
    1. Precilla/Priscilla Smales [I0502]
    2. John Godfrey Whitwell [I0501]
    3. Both 15/1 and 22/1 given. Maud Ethel was born four months later.
      1. Precilla/Priscilla Smales (Primary) [I0502]
      2. John Godfrey Whitwell (Primary) [I0501]
    1. David Henry Vivash [I0475]
    2. Muriel Edith M. Hallett [I0476]
    3. Registered Q4.
      1. Muriel Edith M. Hallett (Primary) [I0476]
      2. David Henry Vivash (Primary) [I0475]