This page contains an index of all the events in the database, sorted by their type and date (if one is present). Clicking on an event’s Gramps ID will open a page for that event.

Letter Type Date Gramps ID Person
B Baptism 9/5/1685 E1376 Philip Tangye/Tangy [I0604]
    between 1686 and 1687 E0612 Anthony Arthur [I0253]
    7/4/1693 E1445 Richard Tangye/Tangie/Tangy [I0648]
    23/11/1695 E1444 Arominta/Araminta/Aramenta Lamynn/Lamyn [I0649]
    30/12/1700 E0596 John Davies [I0240]
    25/1/1729 E1419 John Tangye [I0651]
    15/10/1732 E0591 William Davies [I0238]
    30/11/1732 E0610 Mary Arthur [I0239]
    7/8/1737 E1418 Arominta/Aramenta/Araminta Tangye/Tangy [I0650]
    11/6/1769 E0581 Thomas Davies [I0233]
    3/8/1791 E1343 John Tangye [I0572]
    18/3/1792 E1339 Elizabeth Mayne [I0573]
    7/9/1794 E1363 Richard Tangye [I0595]
    29/11/1798 E1369 Joseph Tangye [I0598]
    27/3/1806 E0259 Joshua/Joshuah Jones [I0097]
    21/2/1807 E0570 James Davies [I0230]
    29/6/1816 E1345 William Tangye [I0330]
    17/11/1816 E0698 Amelia Jeffree/Jefferee [I0331]
    24/10/1818 E1347 Samuel Tangye [I0576]
    2/1/1820 E2144 Matilda Gregory [I0432]
    9/8/1823 E1350 Elizabeth Tangye [I0578]
    25/1/1825 E1341 Elizabeth Tangye [I0579]
    23/12/1827 E1353 Lavinia Tangye [I0580]
    28/9/1832 E1355 Amelia Tangye [I0582]
    estimated 2/6/1833 E0338 John Massey [I0051]
    29/12/1833 E1686 Richard Tangye [I0614]
    5/7/1836 E1357 Richard Tangye [I0583]
    31/10/1878 E0536 William Henry Tangye [I0081]
    25/2/1887 E2148 Ethel Minnie Clark [I1308]
    11/6/1905 E2156 Marjorie Ethel Bradford [I1358]
    20/1/1907 E0531 William Henry Tangye [I0003]
B Birth E0890 Jane Evans [I0391]
    E2153 ? (Fortis) [I1452]
    E2154 ? ? [I1453]
    E2170 Elizabeth (Fortis) [I1365]
    about 1430 E0652 William Huchyn [I0304]
    about 1460 E0651 John Huchyn [I0303]
    about 1490 E0648 John Hockin [I0301]
    about 1490 E0659 Thomas Tellam [I0315]
    about 1500 E0645 Thomas Jeffery/James [I0297]
    about 1518 E0647 Ralph Hockin [I0300]
    about 1520 E0658 ? Tellam [I0314]
    about 1522 E0628 John Clifton [I0269]
    about 1530 E0643 James Jeffery [I0295]
    about 1532 E0666 Wearne Treloar [I0328]
    about 1538 E0644 Mary (Jeffery) [I0296]
    about 1545 E0657 John Tellam [I0312]
    about 1556 E0646 Richard Hockin [I0298]
    about 1558 E0627 John Clifton [I0268]
    about 1563 E0631 Margery Trewin [I0271]
    about 1565 E0632 John Pearce [I0273]
    about 1570 E0656 John Tellam [I0310]
    about 1575 E0665 Bennett Treloar [I0326]
    about 1582 E0653 Oliver Glanville [I0305]
    about 1584 E0625 John Clifton [I0266]
    estimated 1586 E0654 Petronell (Glanville) [I0306]
    1594 E0655 Francis Tellam [I0308]
    about 1598 E0630 Digory Pearce [I0270]
    1600 E0604 John Davey [I0247]
    about 1628 E0638 Margery Pearce [I0263]
    1630 E0601 Henry Davey [I0246]
    about 1642 E0639 Mark Jeffery [I0281]
    about 1648 E0640 Jane Jeffery [I0282]
    estimated 1652 E0641 John Tellam [I0283]
    1656 E0959 John Williams [I0408]
    about 1657 E0634 John Ryder [I0277]
    about 1658 E0616 Anthony Arthur [I0255]
    1660 E0624 Margery Clifton [I0261]
    about 1661 E0636 Eulaliah Stoddon [I0278]
    about 1668 E0599 John Davey [I0244]
    about 1668 E0607 Rebecca (Davey) [I0245]
    1682 E0622 John Clifton [I0259]
    26/12/1682 E1414 John Tangye [I0646]
    between 1686 and 1687 E0611 Anthony Arthur [I0253]
    1687 E0623 Patience Ryder [I0260]
    1689 E0960 Dorothy Lewis [I0409]
    1690 E1415 Catherin/Katherine/Catherine Tangye [I0647]
    1693 E1416 Richard Tangye/Tangie/Tangy [I0648]
    24/12/1700 E0592 John Davies [I0240]
    1701 E0593 Martha (Davies) [I0241]
    1708 E1375 John Tangye [I0602]
    1711 E1379 Jane Tangye [I0609]
    before 1715 E0963 ? Williams [I0411]
    before 1716 E0964 ? Williams [I0412]
    1717 E0942 William Williams [I0404]
    before 1717 E0965 ? Williams [I0413]
    1718 E1380 Catherin/Catherine Tangye [I0611]
    1721 E0966 Mary Williams [I0414]
    after 1721 E0969 Williams [I0415]
    1722 E1382 Matthew Tangye [I0613]
    1723 E0953 Mary Francis [I0405]
    between 1724 and 1725 E0620 Grace Smith/Jeffery [I0258]
    1725 E0618 Richard Clifton [I0257]
    1732 E0583 William Davies [I0238]
    1732 E0585 Mary Arthur [I0239]
    20/12/1732 E0496 John David (Simon) [I0068]
    1735 E1377 Elizabeth Tangye [I0607]
    1737 E1374 John Tangye [I0600]
    1740 E1378 William Tangye [I0608]
    13/1/1745 E0882 Robert Jones [I0385]
    1750 E0957 Amelia Mariah Williams [I0410]
    1751 E0947 William Williams [I0406]
    23/5/1754 E0948 John Williams [I0407]
    1768 E0122 Mary/Mari Thomas [I0019]
    1768 E1413 William Tangye [I0644]
    before 1770 E0484 (Jones) [I0162]
    1770 E1304 John Tangye [I0574]
    1771 E0576 Grace Clifton [I0236]
    1773 E1786 Elizabeth Tangye [I1045]
    26/9/1773 E2205 Gwen David (Simon) [I1380]
    30/10/1774 E0121 Simon Jones (Lôn) [I0018]
    after 1776 E0129 David Jones [I0070]
    1776 E1305 Alice Ivey [I0575]
    23/6/1776 E2206 Elizabeth David (Simon) [I1463]
    about 1780 E0105 G[eorge] M[assey] [I0056]
    estimated 1780 E0138 Catherine Daniel [I0072]
    between 1782 and 1786 E0269 Mary (Jones) [I0116]
    29/12/1782 E0984 Dafydd Thomas [I0417]
    2/1/1785 E0986 Mary Roberts [I0418]
    about 1786 E0357 Mary (Jones) [I0179]
    before 1790 E0481 John Jones [I0163]
    before 1790 E0482 Hugh Jones [I0164]
    1791 E1303 John Tangye [I0572]
    1792 E1065 Mary Bell [I0452]
    1792 E1320 Elizabeth Mayne [I0573]
    1793 E1360 Elizabeth Tangye [I0593]
    1794 E1362 Richard Tangye [I0595]
    1796 E1063 Joseph Maslen [I0451]
    1796 E1367 James Tangye [I0597]
    between 1798 and 1799 E0045 David Jones [I0032]
    about 1798 E1365 Elizabeth Pearce [I0596]
    1798 E1424 William Tangye [I0656]
    28/10/1798 E1368 Joseph Tangye [I0598]
    between 1799 and 1800 E0046 Edward Jones [I0033]
    between 1800 and 1801 E0048 Thomas Jones [I0034]
    between 1800 and 1801 E1371 Ann Bullock [I0599]
    1800 E1425 Ann Tangye [I0658]
    about 1801 E0337 Elizabeth (Massey) [I0049]
    1801 E0571 Richard Davies [I0234]
    between 1802 and 1803 E0179 Joseph Thompson [I0016]
    about 1802 E0260 Elizabeth Jones [I0098]
    between 1802 and 1806 E1260 Jonah Davies/Davis [I0542]
    between 1803 and 1804 E0050 Jane Jones [I0035]
    20/6/1803 E0215 Humphrey Jones [I0095]
    1804 E1426 Mary Tangye [I0659]
    27/12/1804 E0022 Grace Jones [I0010] Ellinor/Elinor Jones [I0096]
    1805 E0021 Simon Jones (Bala) [I0009]
    3/1806 E0734 Joshua/Joshuah Jones [I0097]
    estimated 1807 E0236 Thomas Massey/Massie [I0048]
    between 1807 and 1811 E1261 Anne/Ann (Davies/Davis) [I0545]
    1807 E1422 John Tangye [I0653]
    between 1808 and 1809 E0052 Margaret Jones [I0036]
    11/6/1808 E0889 John Jones [I0195]
    between 1809 and 1810 E0326 Ann (Rowlands) [I0166]
    11/8/1809 E0976 Robert Thomas (Ap Vychan) [I0416]
    1810 E1423 Elizabeth Tangye [I0654]
    between 1811 and 1812 E0054 Mary Jones [I0037]
    between 1811 and 1812 E0325 Rowland Rowlands [I0165]
    1811 E0567 Fanny (Frances) Treloar [I0231]
    between 1814 and 1815 E1012 William Smith Cowtan [I0426]
    about 1814 E1315 John Tangye [I0585]
    1814 E1437 Richard Tangye [I0668]
    between 1815 and 1816 E1014 Sarah (Cowtan) [I0427]
    1816 E0682 William Tangye [I0330]
    1816 E0683 Amelia Jeffree/Jefferee [I0331]
    1/11/1816 E0453 Mary Strong [I0205]
    1817 E1438 Jane Tangye [I0669]
    13/4/1817 E0452 William Reid [I0204]
    1818 E1306 Samuel Tangye [I0576]
    19/8/1818 E0231 David Jones [I0104]
    between 1819 and 1823 E0342 Nancy/Nancey (Massey) [I0174]
    between 1819 and 1820 E1022 George Treadwell [I0431]
    20/10/1819 E1023 Matilda Gregory [I0432]
    between 1821 and 1822 E0177 Agnes Pettigrew/Petigrew [I0017]
    about 1821 E1048 George Maslen [I0442]
    about 1821 E1050 Diana Usher [I0443]
    1821 E1307 Olivia Tangye [I0577]
    23/10/1822 E0362 Jane Davies [I0105]
    1823 E1308 Elizabeth Tangye [I0578]
    2/4/1823 E1083 Ellis Thomas [I0464]
    1824 E1342 Thomas Pascoe [I0586]
    1825 E1309 Elizabeth Tangye [I0579]
    1825 E1387 James Tangye [I0616]
    between 1826 and 1827 E0251 William Jones [I0109]
    1826 E0339 Mary Massey [I0173]
    1826 E1389 Joseph Tangye [I0618]
    between 1827 and 1828 E0248 David Jones [I0106]
    1827 E1310 Lavinia Tangye [I0580]
    1827 E1427 Thomas Tangye [I0660]
    between 1828 and 1829 E0271 Catherine Morris [I0107]
    between 1828 and 1829 E0742 Margaret Morris [I0349]
    1828 E1397 John Tangye [I0619]
    1829 E1428 William Tangye [I0661]
    1829 E1429 John Tangye [I0662]
    about 1830 E0076 David Massey [I0050]
    1830 E1399 Ann Tangye [I0622]
    1830 E1401 Jane Angove [I0632]
    1831 E1311 Julia Tangye [I0581]
    1831 E1430 Elizabeth Tangye [I0663]
    18/3/1831 E0089 Isabella Jones [I0045]
    about 1832 E0274 John Jones [I0125]
    1832 E1312 Amelia Tangye [I0582]
    between 1833 and 1834 E0258 Mary Jones [I0114]
    between 1833 and 1834 E0928 James Pettigrew/Petigrew [I0400]
    between 1833 and 1834 E1314 James Tangye [I0584]
    1833 E1432 Jane Mitchell [I0665]
    19/4/1833 E0463 Jane Whitworth [I0209]
    24/11/1833 E1383 Richard Tangye [I0614]
    1834 E1391 Edward Tangye [I0620]
    between 1835 and 1836 E0721 Williams Williams [I0127]
    1835 E1406 George Tangye [I0621]
    1835 E1431 Richard Tangye [I0664]
    1835 E1569 William Merrett Tangye [I0844]
    about 1835 E2059 William Davidson Strong [I1275]
    19/5/1835 E0461 Samuel Saunders Marples [I0208]
    30/6/1835 E1385 Caroline Jesper [I0615]
    about 1836 E0078 George Massey [I0044]
    between 1836 and 1838 E0256 Elizabeth Jones [I0113]
    1836 E1313 Richard Tangye [I0583]
    1836 E1446 James Tangye [I0680]
    27/2/1836 E0024 Jane Rowlands [I0020]
    between 1837 and 1838 E0272 John Davies/Davis [I0058]
    between 1837 and 1838 E0323 Mary Rowlands [I0167]
    between 1837 and 1838 E1017 Sarah S. Cowtan [I0428]
    1837 E1407 Alice Tangye [I0623]
    between 1837 and 1838 E2162 Jane (Coldwell) [I1460]
    between 1838 and 1839 E0252 Joshuah Jones [I0110]
    1838 E0289 John Thompson [I0141]
    between 1838 and 1839 E0324 Margaret Rowlands [I0168]
    1838 E0564 Thomas Henry Treloar Davies [I0232]
    after 1838 E1258 Jonah Davies/Davis [I0543]
    1838 E1447 John Morgan Tangye [I0681]
    1839 E1439 Richard Tangye [I0671]
    1839 E1442 Mary Ann Tangye [I0675]
    1839 E1487 John Rogers Tangye [I0741]
    between 1840 and 1841 E0680 Amelia Jeffery Tangye [I0337]
    1840 E1440 William Tangye [I0672]
    1840 E1448 Samuel Tangye [I0682]
    1840 E1494 Margaret Rogers Tangye [I0765]
    estimated 1840 E2204 Jonah Davies/Davis [I1244]
    between 1841 and 1842 E0255 Safaira Jones [I0112]
    1841 E0538 William Henry Tangye [I0223]
    between 1841 and 1842 E0704 William Henry Tangye [I0343]
    between 1841 and 1842 E0933 David Evans [I0171]
    1841 E1495 Alice Tangye [I0767]
    5/1841 E0253 Caleb Jones [I0111]
    1842 E0300 D.H. Carter [I0146]
    between 1842 and 1843 E0328 David Rowlands [I0169]
    1842 E0573 Elizabeth Mary Treloar Davies [I0235]
    1842 E1403 Martha Brown [I0633]
    1842 E1496 Charles William Tangye [I0768]
    between 1842 and 1843 E2136 Mary Ann Cowtan [I1445]
    between 1842 and 1843 E2142 William Treadwell [I1446]
    2/7/1842 E1053 Sarah Ann Pichard Maslen [I0445]
    between 1843 and 1844 E0676 Olivia Tangye [I0336]
    between 1843 and 1844 E1024 Jane Treadwell [I0433]
    between 1843 and 1844 E1325 Thomas Pascoe [I0587]
    1843 E1411 Sarah Tangye [I0636]
    1843 E1498 Richard Rogers Tangye [I0769]
    27/2/1843 E0225 Anne/Ann Jones [I0059]
    21/11/1843 E0007 Thomas ApSimon (Jones) [I0008]
    between 1844 and 1845 E0333 Anny Rowlands [I0172]
    between 1844 and 1845 E0675 Lavinia Tangye [I0335]
    between 1844 and 1857 E0898 ? Jones [I0392]
    between 1844 and 1857 E0899 ? Jones [I0393]
    between 1844 and 1845 E0926 Blanche Ladd [I0395]
    1844 E1500 Samuel Mayne Tangye [I0770]
    between 1844 and 1845 E2134 George W. Cowtan [I1443]
    between 1844 and 1845 E2135 Harriet E. Cowtan [I1444]
    10/3/1844 E0283 Andrew Little Thompson [I0136]
    1845 E0284 William Hamilton Thompson [I0137]
    between 1845 and 1852 E0539 Emily Ann Treloar Davies [I0224]
    between 1845 and 1846 E1025 Alfred Treadwell [I0434]
    1845 E1409 Sarah Tangye [I0624]
    about 1846 E1055 Hannah Maslen [I0446]
    1846 E1327 John Pascoe [I0588]
    1846 E1512 Matthew Henry Tangye [I0790]
    between 1846 and 1847 E2133 William Charles Cowtan [I1442]
    1847 E0182 Josephine Thompson [I0092]
    1847 E0810 Elizabeth Jones [I0356]
    between 1847 and 1848 E0999 Eliza (Cowtan) [I0420]
    1847 E1522 Ambrose Bowden Tangye [I0797]
    1848 E0674 Edwin Jeffree Tangye [I0334]
    between 1848 and 1849 E0707 Elizabeth Reynolds Pryce [I0342]
    between 1848 and 1849 E1110 Elizabeth Massey [I0468]
    1849 E0285 Maria Jeannette Thompson [I0138]
    between 1849 and 1850 E0692 David Jeffree Tangye [I0338]
    about 1849 E1057 Henry Maslen [I0447]
    1849 E1524 George Edward Tangye [I0798]
    between 1849 and 1850 E2131 Elizabeth Cowtan [I1440]
    between 1849 and 1850 E2132 Esther Cowtan [I1441]
    between 1850 and 1851 E1026 George Treadwell [I0435]
    between 1850 and 1851 E1226 Hannah (Vivash) [I0521]
    1851 E0279 John Pettigrew Thompson [I0134]
    1851 E0281 Charles Joseph Thompson [I0135]
    estimated 1851 E0346 Mary Massey [I0175]
    between 1851 and 1852 E1018 Catherine Cowtan [I0429]
    between 1851 and 1852 E1225 Frederick Vivash [I0520]
    1851 E1533 Mortimer Tangye [I0810]
    16/9/1851 E0379 Robert Albert Jones [I0133]
    30/11/1851 E1059 Selina Maslen [I0448]
    between 1852 and 1853 E0752 William Jones [I0355]
    between 1852 and 1853 E1027 Annie J. Treadwell [I0436]
    between 1853 and 1854 E1020 Alice M. Cowtan [I0430]
    27/11/1853 E0012 Anna Elizabeth Thompson [I0011]
    between 1854 and 1855 E0744 Joshuah Jones [I0350]
    1854 E1536 Adolphus James Tangye [I0813]
    between 1855 and 1856 E0180 Harriet Agnes Thompson [I0090]
    1855 E0286 Joseph Thompson [I0139]
    between 1855 and 1856 E0673 Eliza Tangye [I0333]
    1855 E0990 Francis Abraham Cowtan [I0222]
    between 1855 and 1856 E1028 Alena Treadwell [I0437]
    1856 E1011 Emma Treadwell [I0252]
    1856 E1433 William John Tangey [I0666]
    19/11/1856 E1029 William Henry Chard [I0220]
    1857 E0288 Joseph Henry Thompson [I0140]
    between 1857 and 1858 E0672 Samuel Tangye [I0332]
    between 1857 and 1858 E0747 Mary Ann Jones [I0352]
    1857 E1435 Elizabeth Jamieson [I0667]
    1857 E1443 Joseph Henry Tangye [I0676]
    10/2/1857 E0413 Alexander Reid [I0198]
    between 1858 and 1859 E0745 Elizabeth Jones [I0351]
    between 1858 and 1859 E1030 Elizabeth Maslen [I0221]
    1858 E1562 George William Tangye [I0837]
    1859 E0181 Sarah Frances/Francis Thompson [I0091]
    between 1859 and 1860 E0997 Mary Harrison??? [I0419]
    between 1859 and 1860 E2062 Agnes Marples [I1276]
    24/6/1859 E0092 Elizabeth Massey [I0053]
    1/1860 E0512 John William Strong Reid [I0217]
    between 1860 and 1861 E0722 David Williams [I0345]
    1860 E1502 Cordelia Adeline Quintrall [I0771]
    1860 E1563 Richard Rogers Tangye [I0838]
    between 1860 and 1861 E2099 Gaston Emile A. (aka Gaston Guillaume Guichot de aka Gaston Edouard Guichot de)) Fortis [I1351]
    between 1861 and 1862 E0748 Margaret Jones [I0353]
    1861 E1191 John Godfrey Whitwell [I0501]
    1861 E1580 Annie Jane Tangye [I0855]
    22/2/1861 E0094 Ellen Massey [I0054]
    1862 E1719 ? Tangye [I0970]
    about 6/1862 E1696 John Moginie Chambers [I0943]
    1863 E1192 Precilla/Priscilla Smales [I0502]
    1863 E1735 John Henry Tangye [I0988]
    between 1863 and 1864 E2063 George Marples [I1277]
    1864 E1202 William Thomas Simon/ApSimon [I0510]
    between 1864 and 1865 E1203 Frances/Francis (ApSimon) [I0511]
    1864 E1582 John Tangye [I0856]
    1864 E1737 William Tangye [I0989]
    6/1864 E1678 Mabel Louise Tangye [I0934]
    14/11/1864 E0415 Mary Celia Marples [I0199]
    20/12/1864 E0100 Rebecca Massey [I0055]
    between 1865 and 1866 E0723 Anne Williams [I0346]
    between 1865 and 1866 E0934 Rowland Owen Evans [I0401]
    1865 E1572 William Tangye [I0846]
    between 1866 and 1867 E0556 Antoinette/Anna Catherina/Anna Christine/Anne Catherine/Ann Catherine Lejeune [I0229]
    between 1866 and 1867 E0749 Thomas Jones [I0354]
    1866 E1584 Albert William Tangye [I0857]
    1866 E1739 Edgar Tangye [I0990]
    between 1866 and 1867 E2159 Emma Jane Coldwell [I1457]
    16/1/1866 E1649 Harold Lincoln Tangye [I0921]
    between 1867 and 1868 E0935 David William Evans [I0402]
    1867 E1441 Mary Ann Tangye [I0674]
    1867 E1741 Albert Charles Tangye [I0991]
    1867 E1772 Ursula Price [I1036]
    between 1867 and 1868 E2064 Ethel Marples [I1278]
    between 1868 and 1869 E0724 Elizabeth Williams [I0347]
    1868 E1573 Herbert Tangye [I0847]
    1868 E1586 James Frederick Tangye [I0858]
    1868 E1610 Ernest William Tangye [I0887]
    about 1868 E1720 Annie Gilzean-Reid [I0971]
    19/2/1868 E1680 Arthur Llewellyn Tangye [I0935]
    19/7/1868 E0067 Isabella Massey [I0042]
    17/10/1868 E1714 George Phipps Spooner [I0966]
    between 1869 and 1870 E0936 Elizabeth Anne Evans [I0403]
    1869 E1774 Winifred Price [I1037]
    between 1869 and 1870 E2065 Edith Marples [I1279]
    1870 E1612 Alfred Tangye [I0888]
    1870 E1743 Allan Tangye [I0992]
    9/1870 E1682 Elsie Gertrude Tangye [I0936]
    1/11/1870 E0110 Jonah Rees Davies [I0041]
    between 1871 and 1872 E0275 Mary Williams [I0128]
    1871 E0347 Albert Matthews [I0177]
    1871 E1614 Helena Annie Tangye [I0889]
    between 1871 and 1872 E2066 Herbert Marples [I1280]
    12/2/1871 E0070 George Massey [I0043]
    1872 E1616 Ethel Leonora Tangye [I0890]
    1872 E1624 Hilda Tangye [I0894]
    1872 E1745 Clement Tangye [I0993]
    1872 E1776 James Fowler Price [I1039]
    between 1872 and 1873 E2158 Herbert Middleton Bradford [I1456]
    6/5/1872 E0027 David Jones/Ap Simon/ApSimon [I0021]
    1873 E1575 Elizabeth Tangye [I0848]
    1873 E1589 Alice Tangye [I0861]
    between 1874 and 1875 E0552 John Frederick Hall [I0228]
    1875 E0540 Fanny Treloar/Trelour Davies Tangye [I0225]
    1875 E1285 Frederick William Allen [I0559]
    1875 E1449 John Tangey [I0683]
    1875 E1618 Florence Tangye [I0891]
    1875 E1747 Mary Ethel Tangye [I0995]
    26/6/1875 E1675 Richard Trevithick Gilbertstone Tangye [I0922]
    4/7/1875 E1153 George Cyril Learmond [I0484]
    about 1876 E0292 Joseph Thompson [I0142]
    1876 E1591 George Herbert Tangye [I0862]
    1876 E1620 Eveline Tangye [I0892]
    1877 E0541 Helena Davies Tangye [I0226]
    1877 E1450 Emma Tangey [I0684]
    1877 E1622 Claude Edward Tangye [I0893]
    9/1877 E1684 Wilfred Noel Tangye [I0937]
    1878 E0174 William Henry Tangye [I0081]
    1878 E0294 Ann Thompson [I0143]
    between 1878 and 1879 E1116 Margaret Ellen Jones [I0469]
    between 1878 and 1879 E1138 Ellen Linsell [I0479]
    1878 E1453 Margaret Tangey [I0687]
    1878 E1472 Caroline Tangye [I0716]
    1878 E1489 William Tangye [I0749]
    1878 E1593 Catherine Maude Tangye [I0864]
    1878 E1595 James Frederick Parker [I0866]
    1878 E1771 Robert Heathfield Tangye [I1035]
    between 1878 and 1879 E2146 Richard Owen William Thomas [I1309]
    24/12/1878 E0427 Hannah Margaretta Elizabeth Griffiths [I0022]
    between 1879 and 1880 E1004 Sydney F. Cowtan [I0421]
    1879 E1473 Charles Greenslade Tangye [I0718]
    between 1879 and 1880 E2095 Edmée Jeanne A. L. (aka Edina) Humetz [I1350]
    28/3/1879 E1038 Elizabeth Caroline Chard [I0440]
    3/6/1879 E0009 Joseph Henry ApSimon [I0012]
    1880 E0295 John Knox Thompson [I0144]
    1880 E1539 George Bertram Tangye [I0815]
    1880 E1549 Richard Humphrey Ridd [I0823]
    1880 E1626 Clarence Tangye [I0895]
    26/9/1880 E0161 Laura Eliza Chard [I0082]
    5/11/1880 E0006 Thomas Trevor ApSimon [I0007]
    30/12/1880 E0160 Edgar Gladstone Cowtan [I0080]
    1881 E1458 Elizabeth Tangey [I0694]
    1881 E1477 Joseph Henry Tangye [I0724]
    1881 E1541 Margaret Mabel Tangye [I0816]
    27/5/1881 E0176 Maud Ethel/Ethel Maude Waitwell/Whitwell [I0089]
    1882 E0297 William Hamilton Thompson [I0145]
    1882 E0542 James Arthur Davis Tangye [I0227]
    between 1882 and 1883 E1005 Emmeline G. Cowtan [I0422]
    1882 E1535 Florence Tangye [I0812]
    1882 E1628 Walter Tangye [I0896]
    3/7/1882 E1137 David James Vivash [I0478]
    between 1883 and 1884 E1194 Francis Whitwell [I0506]
    between 1883 and 1884 E1229 Hannah Vivash [I0522]
    1883 E1478 Elizabeth Mary Tangye [I0725]
    1883 E1543 Grace Evelyn Tangye [I0817]
    1883 E1630 Reginald Tangye [I0897]
    6/1883 E0010 Arthur Tryweryn ApSimon [I0014]
    1884 E1460 Richard Tangey [I0695]
    30/8/1885 E0011 Estyn Douglas ApSimon [I0015]
    between 1886 and 1887 E1040 Violet May Chard [I0441]
    between 1886 and 1887 E1230 Frederick Vivash [I0523]
    1886 E1461 William Tangey [I0696]
    1886 E1479 John Henry Tangye [I0727]
    1886 E1555 Charles Henry Warren Tangye [I0828]
    1886 E1634 Lancelot Tangye [I0901]
    29/5/1886 E0416 Janet Reid [I0024]
    between 1887 and 1888 E1006 Reginald H. Cowtan [I0423]
    1887 E2147 Ethel Minnie Clark [I1308]
    1888 E1462 James Tangey [I0698]
    1888 E1557 Hilda Gwendolyn Tangye [I0829]
    6/1/1888 E0420 Agnes Marples Reid [I0202]
    14/12/1888 E0419 William Reid [I0201]
    between 1889 and 1890 E1007 Horace Cowtan [I0424]
    1889 E1482 Florence Tangye [I0732]
    1889 E1514 John Tangye [I0792]
    1889 E1558 Gladys Bowen Tangye [I0830]
    1890 E1463 George Tangey [I0700]
    1890 E1483 Jane Tangye [I0734]
    1890 E1516 George Tangye [I0793]
    1890 E1527 Rose Brooks [I0802]
    about 6/1890 E1687 Marjorie Mildred Russell [I0938]
    between 1891 and 1892 E1008 Daisy M. Cowtan [I0425]
    between 1891 and 1892 E1231 Ethel Vivash [I0524]
    1891 E1484 Beatrice Eliza Tangye [I0736]
    1891 E1731 Arthur Llewellyn Tangye [I0981]
    20/5/1891 E1032 William Francis Chard [I0438]
    1892 E1778 Gladys Ursula Brockbank [I1043]
    estimated 1/1893 E1034 Henry Robert Chard [I0439]
    1893 E1485 Wilfrid Tangye [I0738]
    1893 E1732 Constance Agnes Tangye [I0982]
    1893 E1780 George Robert Brockbank [I1044]
    8/4/1893 E1716 Barbara Catherine Spooner [I0967]
    17/12/1893 E0418 Alexander Reid [I0200]
    1894 E1464 Herbert Tangey [I0701]
    1894 E1518 Walter Tangye [I0794]
    1895 E1204 Gwilym/Gurlyn/William ApSimon [I0512]
    1895 E1471 Esther Tangey [I0707]
    1895 E1506 Samuel Mayne Tangye [I0778]
    27/7/1895 E1651 Richard Basil Gilzean Tangye [I0923]
    1897 E0072 George Rhys Davies [I0047]
    10/3/1897 E1717 Agnes Caroline Olive Spooner [I0968]
    1898 E0276 John Davies [I0046]
    1898 E1205 Emrys ApSimon [I0513]
    1898 E1565 Ivy May Tangye [I0840]
    4/12/1899 E1699 Gilbert John Marrion Chambers [I0944]
    10/8/1900 E1252 Ernest Vivian Dunn [I0534]
    1901 E1520 Richard Tangye [I0796]
    5/5/1901 E2111 Maurice Edward (aka Maurice Edouard A. C. Guichot de) Fortis [I1352]
    27/7/1901 E0037 Nancy Isabella Davies [I0013]
    1902 E1206 Idris ApSimon [I0514]
    1902 E1750 Mary Cecilia Tangye [I0997]
    4/3/1902 E1701 Carl Trevor Chambers [I0945]
    1903 E1300 Jack Allen [I0565]
    1903 E2115 Lucienne Jeanne C. Fortis [I1353]
    1904 E1492 Richard James Joseph Laurence Tangye [I0757]
    16/5/1904 E0166 Charles Edgar Cowtan [I0085]
    29/6/1904 E1222 May Mary Mitchell [I0153]
    9/4/1905 E1132 David Henry Vivash [I0475]
    2/5/1905 E2103 Suzanne Claire Fortis [I1354]
    before 11/6/1905 E2157 Marjorie Ethel Bradford [I1358]
    1906 E1577 Reginald Herbert Trevithick Tangye [I0852]
    1906 E1753 Joseph William Tangye [I0999]
    23/3/1906 E0519 William Charles Whiteside [I0076]
    17/7/1906 E1703 Kathleen Rosa Elsie Chambers [I0946]
    9/1906 E1661 Richard Colin Trevithick Tangye [I0926]
    6/10/1906 E0113 William Henry Tangye [I0003]
    1907 E1598 Gerald d'Astle Parker [I0868]
    24/1/1907 E1669 Ann Todd [I0917]
    19/3/1907 E2118 Jeanne Josephine Fortis [I1355]
    27/3/1907 E2184 Albert Edward Dobson [I1329]
    1908 E1134 Muriel Edith M. Hallett [I0476]
    1908 E1755 Christopher George Tangye [I1000]
    25/3/1908 E1636 David Tangye Lean [I0908]
    16/10/1908 E2187 Phyllis Olive Stainer [I0265]
    24/4/1909 E1663 Nigel Trevithick Tangye [I0925]
    3/8/1909 E0203 David John Ap Simon [I0023]
    8/6/1910 E0170 Marjorie Olive Tangye [I0088]
    1911 E1552 Gladys Tangye Ridd [I0825]
    23/2/1911 E1637 Edward Tangye Lean [I0909]
    26/8/1912 E0163 Nora Cowtan [I0083]
    1913 E2197 Margaret Alletta Eddy [I0686]
    4/9/1913 E0060 Richard Douglas ApSimon [I0039]
    12/9/1913 E0434 Gerald Reburn Lamont [I0189]
    7/3/1914 E0205 Elizabeth Anne Bowring [I0067]
    1915 E1528 Lilian Tangye [I0803]
    17/4/1915 E2151 Leila Matkar [I0918]
    26/5/1915 E2181 Beatrice Mary Maria Maggs [I1328]
    1916 E1296 Eileen Tangye [I0561]
    15/8/1916 E1689 Valerie Edith Tangye [I0939]
    1918 E1474 Sylvia Tangye [I0720]
    1918 E1547 Richard Tangye [I0821]
    16/10/1918 E0062 Jean Elizabeth ApSimon [I0040]
    23/3/1919 E1657 Jean Everald Nicol [I0927]
    1920 E2082 Gladys I. Thomas [I1304]
    5/8/1921 E0164 Francis Edward Cowtan [I0084]
    1923 E1466 James Tangey [I0704]
    1926 E1468 John Tangey [I0705]
    1929 E1848 Richard James Tangye [I1067]
    1935 E2167 Martin J.M. (de) Fortis [I1360]
    1940 E1854 Terrance Clive Tangye [I1072]
    1942 E1766 Catherine Elizabeth Tangye [I1019]
    17/5/1943 E1089 Anne Whiteside [I0079]
    1948 E2198 Ronald Alvin Cowtan [I1224]
B Book 1941 E2179 Estyn Douglas ApSimon [I0015]
B Burial E0207 Mary/Mari Thomas [I0019]
    E0224 Humphrey Jones [I0095]
    E0435 Gerald Reburn Lamont [I0189]
    19/5/1719 E0617 Anthony Arthur [I0255]
    1/5/1720 E0602 John Davey [I0244]
    24/6/1729 E0609 Rebecca (Davey) [I0245]
    20/4/1742 E0615 Anthony Arthur [I0253]
    16/6/1743 E1421 Elizabeth (Tangye) [I0652]
    5/5/1745 E1420 John Tangye [I0606]
    8/7/1755 E0598 John Davies [I0240]
    1784 E0962 Dorothy Lewis [I0409]
    31/1/1809 E0221 Catherine (Jones) [I0094]
    26/4/1825 E0223 Ellinor/Elinor Jones [I0096]
    22/1/1833 E1356 Amelia Tangye [I0582]
    17/7/1836 E1358 Richard Tangye [I0583]
    3/12/1842 E0587 Thomas Davies [I0233]
    1847 E0817 Thomas Jones [I0034]
    1848 E0263 Caleb Jones [I0111]
    23/4/1865 E0103 Elizabeth Massey [I0053]
    1867 E0264 Joshua/Joshuah Jones [I0097]
    18/5/1870 E0211 Grace Jones [I0010]
    25/2/1873 E0088 Simon Jones (Bala) [I0009]
    1880 E0982 Robert Thomas (Ap Vychan) [I0416]
    23/12/1880 E0209 Jane Rowlands [I0020]
    28/9/1885 E0082 David Massey [I0050]
    22/10/1892 E0377 Robert Albert Jones [I0133]
    1896 E0262 Elizabeth Jones [I0098]
    1902 E0446 Harriet Agnes Thompson [I0090]
    1/1905 E0228 Anne/Ann Jones [I0059]
    1909 E0697 Amelia Jeffery Tangye [I0337]
    1917 E0390 Arthur Tryweryn ApSimon [I0014]
    20/9/1919 E0208 Thomas ApSimon (Jones) [I0008]
    1922 E1505 Samuel Mayne Tangye [I0770]
    1923 E1504 Cordelia Adeline Quintrall [I0771]
    1939 E0069 Isabella Massey [I0042]
    1/1939 E0099 Ellen Massey [I0054]
    16/11/1940 E0372 John Davies [I0046]
    1949 E0102 Rebecca Massey [I0055]
B Burial service 1949 E0401 Rebecca Massey [I0055]
C Cause Of Death E0104 Elizabeth Massey [I0053]
    E0447 Robert Albert Jones [I0133]
    5/1825 E0478 Ellinor/Elinor Jones [I0096]
C Christening 27/12/1804 E0210 Grace Jones [I0010]
    27/12/1804 E0222 Ellinor/Elinor Jones [I0096]
    12/4/1844 E0924 Andrew Little Thompson [I0136]
    30/7/1861 E1193 John Godfrey Whitwell [I0501]
    3/6/1863 E1199 Precilla/Priscilla Smales [I0502]
    21/1/1872 E1105 Albert Matthews [I0177]
    7/8/1881 E1189 Maud Ethel/Ethel Maude Waitwell/Whitwell [I0089]
C Cremation 1976 E0972 Thomas Trevor ApSimon [I0007]
D Death E2087 Gladys I. Thomas [I1304]
    E2090 Ethel Minnie Clark [I1308]
    E2139 George Treadwell [I0431]
    1547 E0649 John Hockin [I0301]
    1559 E0876 Evan ap Morgan Dacyn [I0380]
    1562 E0650 Margery (Hockin) [I0302]
    estimated between 1593 and 1594 E0629 John Clifton [I0269]
    between 1615 and 1616 E0633 John Pearce [I0273]
    1640 E0642 Benedict Jeffery [I0291]
    1652 E0626 John Clifton [I0266]
    1654 E0605 John Davey [I0247]
    after 1654 E0606 Charity (Davey) [I0248]
    1674 E0874 Edward Morgan [I0381]
    after 1675 E0664 Jane Symon [I0325]
    1708 E0875 Morgan Evan [I0383]
    1720 E0603 John Davey [I0244]
    about 1720 E0635 John Ryder [I0277]
    after 1720 E0637 Eulaliah Stoddon [I0278]
    1729 E0608 Rebecca (Davey) [I0245]
    1742 E0614 Anthony Arthur [I0253]
    1742 E0951 John Williams [I0408]
    1751 E0968 Mary Williams [I0414]
    after 1765 E0663 Mary Wearne [I0321]
    before 1776 E0494 [I0218]
    about 1/1776 E0495 David Simon [I0071]
    before 1777 E0492 Lowry [I0069]
    1784 E0961 Dorothy Lewis [I0409]
    11/1/1791 E0943 William Williams [I0404]
    23/9/1795 E0661 Blandinah Roberts [I0319]
    1796 E0619 Richard Clifton [I0257]
    about 1797 E0584 William Davies [I0238]
    1799 E0954 Mary Francis [I0405]
    1802 E0621 Grace Smith/Jeffery [I0258]
    11/1805 E0126 John David (Simon) [I0068]
    28/1/1809 E0213 Catherine (Jones) [I0094]
    2/1/1812 E0212 Thomas Jones [I0093]
    21/11/1814 E0660 Thomas Treloar [I0316]
    1818 E0956 William Williams [I0406]
    after 1825 E0317 Jones [I0161]
    after 1825 E0318 (Jones) [I0162]
    1825 E0813 Elizabeth (Owen) [I0357]
    21/4/1825 E0218 Ellinor/Elinor Jones [I0096]
    before 1826 E1351 Elizabeth Tangye [I0578]
    5/6/1828 E0950 John Williams [I0407]
    18/4/1829 E0883 Robert Jones [I0385]
    8/1832 E0053 Margaret Jones [I0036]
    1/1833 E0124 David Jones [I0032]
    1/1833 E1359 Amelia Tangye [I0582]
    5/1833 E0051 Jane Jones [I0035]
    4/1837 E0055 Mary Jones [I0037]
    1840 E0137 Catherine Daniel [I0072]
    before 1841 E0268 ?William Jones [I0115]
    1841 E1064 Joseph Maslen [I0451]
    after 19/6/1842 E1069 William Usher [I0453]
    30/11/1842 E0575 Thomas Davies [I0233]
    1843 E1412 Sarah Tangye [I0636]
    6/1/1845 E0216 Humphrey Jones [I0095]
    1846 E0130 David Jones [I0070]
    1846 E0958 Amelia Mariah Williams [I0410]
    7/1846 E0047 Edward Jones [I0033]
    1/6/1847 E0049 Thomas Jones [I0034]
    1848 E1174 William Thompson [I0131]
    1848 E1398 John Tangye [I0619]
    1848 E1523 Ambrose Bowden Tangye [I0797]
    25/12/1848 E0254 Caleb Jones [I0111]
    1850 E1499 Richard Rogers Tangye [I0769]
    before 1851 E0270 Mary (Jones) [I0116]
    1851 E0280 John Pettigrew Thompson [I0134]
    1851 E0282 Charles Joseph Thompson [I0135]
    between 1851 and 1861 E0719 Safaira Jones [I0112]
    after 1851 E1056 Hannah Maslen [I0446]
    1851 E1525 George Edward Tangye [I0798]
    23/8/1851 E1372 Ann Bullock [I0599]
    30/4/1852 E0577 Grace Clifton [I0236]
    31/10/1852 E0020 Mary/Mari Thomas [I0019]
    22/3/1854 E1370 Joseph Tangye [I0598]
    26/4/1854 E0019 Simon Jones (Lôn) [I0018]
    3/9/1856 E0384 John Jones [I0195]
    27/12/1856 E0578 Elizabeth Davies [I0237]
    1857 E0287 Joseph Thompson [I0139]
    15/7/1857 E2058 William Davidson Strong [I1275]
    before 1858 E0081 Thomas Massey/Massie [I0048]
    20/1/1858 E0565 Thomas Henry Treloar Davies [I0232]
    about 1859 E1051 Diana Usher [I0443]
    1860 E1408 Alice Tangye [I0623]
    before 1861 E0693 David Jeffree Tangye [I0338]
    2/12/1862 E0572 Richard Davies [I0234]
    1863 E0985 Dafydd Thomas [I0417]
    after 1863 E1086 Mary Roberts [I0418]
    1865 E0093 Elizabeth Massey [I0053]
    5/6/1865 E1396 James Tangye [I0584]
    18/11/1866 E0566 James Davies [I0230]
    1/3/1867 E0265 Joshua/Joshuah Jones [I0097]
    1869 E1366 Elizabeth Pearce [I0596]
    estimated between 1870 and 1871 E0107 John Davies/Davis [I0058]
    15/5/1870 E0018 Grace Jones [I0010]
    between 1871 and 1881 E0465 Ann (Rowlands) [I0166]
    between 1871 and 1881 E0727 Williams Williams [I0127]
    1871 E1402 Jane Angove [I0632]
    1872 E0568 Fanny (Frances) Treloar [I0231]
    21/2/1873 E0017 Simon Jones (Bala) [I0009]
    estimated between 1875 and 1881 E0348 Mary Massey [I0175]
    7/1877 E1066 Mary Bell [I0452]
    after 18/11/1877 E1049 George Maslen [I0442]
    5/10/1878 E1084 Ellis Thomas [I0464]
    1879 E0301 D.H. Carter [I0146]
    1880 E1348 Samuel Tangye [I0576]
    23/4/1880 E0977 Robert Thomas (Ap Vychan) [I0416]
    20/12/1880 E0025 Jane Rowlands [I0020]
    16/2/1881 E1340 Elizabeth Tangye [I0579]
    1882 E1349 Olivia Tangye [I0577]
    1882 E2050 John Strong [I1273]
    12/11/1882 E0186 Joseph Thompson [I0016]
    between 1883 and 1886 E1538 Eileen/Ellen Angove [I0814]
    1884 E0574 Elizabeth Mary Treloar Davies [I0235]
    6/1885 E1054 Sarah Ann Pichard Maslen [I0445]
    24/9/1885 E0077 David Massey [I0050]
    21/12/1886 E0188 Agnes Pettigrew/Petigrew [I0017]
    1889 E1197 Precilla/Priscilla Smales [I0502]
    before 1890 E0897 ? Jones [I0392]
    before 1890 E0900 ? Jones [I0393]
    1890 E2128 Sarah (Cowtan) [I0427]
    1891 E0466 Rowland Rowlands [I0165]
    before 1891 E1108 ? Warburton [I0467]
    1892 E1537 Adolphus James Tangye [I0813]
    19/10/1892 E0278 Robert Albert Jones [I0133]
    1893 E0555 Emily Ann Treloar Davies [I0224]
    4/10/1893 E0687 William Tangye [I0330]
    1895 E1003 Emma Treadwell [I0252]
    1896 E1196 John Godfrey Whitwell [I0501]
    16/4/1896 E0261 Elizabeth Jones [I0098]
    1897 E1534 Mortimer Tangye [I0810]
    1898 E1405 Catherine Harris [I0634]
    23/6/1898 E0462 Samuel Saunders Marples [I0208]
    1899 E0185 Sarah Frances/Francis Thompson [I0091]
    1899 E1434 William John Tangey [I0666]
    1899 E1488 John Rogers Tangye [I0741]
    1899 E1497 Charles William Tangye [I0768]
    23/7/1899 E0460 Mary Strong [I0205]
    8/9/1899 E0691 Amelia Jeffree/Jefferee [I0331]
    1900 E1613 Alfred Tangye [I0888]
    23/3/1900 E0514 William Reid [I0204]
    1901 E0694 Lavinia Tangye [I0335]
    1902 E0290 John Thompson [I0141]
    1902 E1390 Joseph Tangye [I0618]
    4/11/1902 E0184 Harriet Agnes Thompson [I0090]
    between 1903 and 1908 E1125 D. Compton Griffiths [I0472]
    16/11/1903 E1681 Arthur Llewellyn Tangye [I0935]
    1904 E2138 William Charles Cowtan [I1442]
    15/1/1905 E0227 Anne/Ann Jones [I0059]
    31/1/1905 E0096 Isabella Jones [I0045]
    1/11/1905 E0079 George Massey [I0044]
    1906 E2129 William Smith Cowtan [I0426]
    14/10/1906 E1384 Richard Tangye [I0614]
    1908 E1513 Matthew Henry Tangye [I0790]
    1909 E1392 Edward Tangye [I0620]
    1909 E1400 Ann Tangye [I0622]
    16/8/1909 E0696 Amelia Jeffery Tangye [I0337]
    after 1910 E0257 Elizabeth Jones [I0113]
    1910 E1570 William Merrett Tangye [I0844]
    19/7/1910 E1058 Henry Maslen [I0447]
    after 1911 E0730 Mary Williams [I0128]
    1911 E1404 Martha Brown [I0633]
    1911 E1559 Gladys Bowen Tangye [I0830]
    1911 E1625 Hilda Tangye [I0894]
    1912 E0800 David Rowlands [I0169]
    1912 E1388 James Tangye [I0616]
    1/1912 E2094 Edmée Jeanne A. L. (aka Edina) Humetz [I1350]
    1913 E1733 Constance Agnes Tangye [I0982]
    1914 E1490 William Tangye [I0749]
    17/4/1914 E0548 William Henry Tangye [I0223]
    1916 E0298 William Hamilton Thompson [I0145]
    1917 E1046 Elizabeth Caroline Chard [I0440]
    1917 E1688 Marjorie Mildred Russell [I0938]
    4/8/1917 E0032 Arthur Tryweryn ApSimon [I0014]
    1918 E1232 Ellen Linsell [I0479]
    1918 E1583 John Tangye [I0856]
    1918 E1635 Lancelot Tangye [I0901]
    2/3/1918 E1154 George Cyril Learmond [I0484]
    8/3/1918 E1697 John Moginie Chambers [I0943]
    9/1918 E0464 Jane Whitworth [I0209]
    1919 E1571 Elizabeth Wilkinson [I0845]
    1919 E1740 Edgar Tangye [I0990]
    18/9/1919 E0008 Thomas ApSimon (Jones) [I0008]
    1920 E1568 George Tangye [I0621]
    7/7/1921 E1677 Caroline Jesper [I0615]
    1922 E1501 Samuel Mayne Tangye [I0770]
    1922 E2100 Gaston Emile A. (aka Gaston Guillaume Guichot de aka Gaston Edouard Guichot de)) Fortis [I1351]
    9/9/1922 E1042 Elizabeth Maslen [I0221]
    1923 E1503 Cordelia Adeline Quintrall [I0771]
    31/3/1923 E1721 Annie Gilzean-Reid [I0971]
    between 1924 and 1925 E0183 Josephine Thompson [I0092]
    1924 E1000 Francis Abraham Cowtan [I0222]
    1925 E0034 Joseph Henry ApSimon [I0012]
    15/2/1925 E0811 Elizabeth Jones [I0356]
    26/2/1927 E1715 George Phipps Spooner [I0966]
    26/9/1928 E0015 Anna Elizabeth Thompson [I0011]
    1929 E0299 Maria Jeannette Thompson [I0138]
    1929 E1587 James Frederick Tangye [I0858]
    12/1929 E1041 William Henry Chard [I0220]
    about 1930 E0293 Joseph Thompson [I0142]
    1930 E0559 Fanny Treloar/Trelour Davies Tangye [I0225]
    11/12/1930 E0422 Alexander Reid [I0198]
    1931 E1302 J.T. Iliffe [I0566]
    1932 E1410 Sarah Tangye [I0624]
    1932 E1777 James Fowler Price [I1039]
    1933 E1631 Reginald Tangye [I0897]
    3/6/1933 E1060 Selina Maslen [I0448]
    17/3/1934 E1679 Mabel Louise Tangye [I0934]
    24/2/1935 E1650 Harold Lincoln Tangye [I0921]
    1937 E1738 William Tangye [I0989]
    7/4/1937 E1217 Emrys ApSimon [I0513]
    1938 E1849 Richard James Tangye [I1067]
    1939 E0068 Isabella Massey [I0042]
    12/1/1939 E0095 Ellen Massey [I0054]
    1940 E1436 Elizabeth Jamieson [I0667]
    1940 E1542 Margaret Mabel Tangye [I0816]
    1940 E1550 Richard Humphrey Ridd [I0823]
    1940 E1564 Richard Rogers Tangye [I0838]
    17/6/1940 E1047 William Francis Chard [I0438]
    14/8/1940 E0431 Gerald Reburn Lamont [I0189]
    11/1940 E0277 John Davies [I0046]
    1941 E1467 James Tangey [I0704]
    1941 E1469 John Tangey [I0705]
    1941 E1544 Grace Evelyn Tangye [I0817]
    1941 E1742 Albert Charles Tangye [I0991]
    1942 E0175 William Henry Tangye [I0081]
    1942 E1855 Terrance Clive Tangye [I1072]
    27/7/1942 E1727 Florence Phoebe Thompson [I0974]
    7/8/1942 E0071 George Massey [I0043]
    26/5/1943 E2015 Anne Whiteside [I0079]
    1944 E0296 John Knox Thompson [I0144]
    1944 E1207 William Thomas Simon/ApSimon [I0510]
    1944 E1627 Clarence Tangye [I0895]
    12/6/1944 E1676 Richard Trevithick Gilbertstone Tangye [I0922]
    1945 E0513 John William Strong Reid [I0217]
    1945 E1773 Ursula Price [I1036]
    1945 E1781 George Robert Brockbank [I1044]
    13/7/1945 E1700 Gilbert John Marrion Chambers [I0944]
    1946 E0029 Hannah Margaretta Elizabeth Griffiths [I0022]
    1946 E1576 Mabel Stapleton [I0851]
    1946 E1746 Clement Tangye [I0993]
    1947 E1581 Annie Jane Tangye [I0855]
    1947 E1761 Rosa Kendrick [I1010]
    28/2/1947 E0028 David Jones/Ap Simon/ApSimon [I0021]
    1948 E1517 George Tangye [I0793]
    6/3/1948 E2114 Marjorie Ethel Bradford [I1358]
    1949 E1574 Herbert Tangye [I0847]
    1949 E1621 Eveline Tangye [I0892]
    1949 E2199 Ronald Alvin Cowtan [I1224]
    10/4/1949 E0101 Rebecca Massey [I0055]
    1950 E1454 Margaret Tangey [I0687]
    1950 E1455 William H.C.C. Sweatman [I0688]
    1950 E1519 Walter Tangye [I0794]
    1950 E1611 Ernest William Tangye [I0887]
    3/1/1951 E0563 Antoinette/Anna Catherina/Anna Christine/Anne Catherine/Ann Catherine Lejeune [I0229]
    23/12/1951 E0112 Jonah Rees Davies [I0041]
    1952 E1623 Claude Edward Tangye [I0893]
    1952 E1749 Anna Wilson [I0996]
    6/1953 E1044 Violet May Chard [I0441]
    1955 E1521 Richard Tangye [I0796]
    1955 E1548 Richard Tangye [I0821]
    1955 E1585 Albert William Tangye [I0857]
    1957 E1592 George Herbert Tangye [I0862]
    1957 E1629 Walter Tangye [I0896]
    12/12/1957 E1683 Elsie Gertrude Tangye [I0936]
    1958 E1299 James Arthur Davis Tangye [I0227]
    1958 E1617 Ethel Leonora Tangye [I0890]
    1958 E1775 Winifred Price [I1037]
    1959 E1135 Muriel Edith M. Hallett [I0476]
    1959 E1216 Idris ApSimon [I0514]
    1959 E1540 George Bertram Tangye [I0815]
    1960 E1566 Ivy May Tangye [I0840]
    1960 E1590 Alice Tangye [I0861]
    1960 E1744 Allan Tangye [I0992]
    18/4/1960 E0417 Mary Celia Marples [I0199]
    1961 E0073 George Rhys Davies [I0047]
    1961 E1619 Florence Tangye [I0891]
    1961 E1736 John Henry Tangye [I0988]
    1961 E2168 Martin J.M. (de) Fortis [I1360]
    6/1961 E1045 Henry Robert Chard [I0439]
    1962 E1596 James Frederick Parker [I0866]
    1962 E1615 Helena Annie Tangye [I0889]
    1962 E1779 Gladys Ursula Brockbank [I1043]
    9/1/1962 E0033 Estyn Douglas ApSimon [I0015]
    21/3/1962 E0159 Edgar Gladstone Cowtan [I0080]
    9/10/1962 E1685 Wilfred Noel Tangye [I0937]
    22/10/1962 E0421 Agnes Marples Reid [I0202]
    1963 E2121 Lucienne Jeanne C. Fortis [I1353]
    1964 E1748 Mary Ethel Tangye [I0995]
    1965 E0061 Richard Douglas ApSimon [I0039]
    1965 E1215 Gwilym/Gurlyn/William ApSimon [I0512]
    1965 E1515 John Tangye [I0792]
    1968 E1186 Maud Ethel/Ethel Maude Waitwell/Whitwell [I0089]
    1968 E1493 Richard James Joseph Laurence Tangye [I0757]
    1968 E1767 Catherine Elizabeth Tangye [I1019]
    9/1968 E0162 Laura Eliza Chard [I0082]
    1969 E1652 Richard Basil Gilzean Tangye [I0923]
    12/1969 E0560 Helena Davies Tangye [I0226]
    1970 E0171 Marjorie Olive Tangye [I0088]
    1970 E1223 David James Vivash [I0478]
    1970 E1594 Catherine Maude Tangye [I0864]
    1971 E1553 Gladys Tangye Ridd [I0825]
    1971 E1754 Joseph William Tangye [I0999]
    1972 E1751 Mary Cecilia Tangye [I0997]
    3/1973 E0506 Janet Reid [I0024]
    28/10/1974 E1646 Edward Tangye Lean [I0909]
    1976 E0035 Thomas Trevor ApSimon [I0007]
    1976 E1475 Sylvia Tangye [I0720]
    1976 E1529 Lilian Tangye [I0803]
    1976 E1599 Gerald d'Astle Parker [I0868]
    1976 E1756 Christopher George Tangye [I1000]
    2/7/1976 E2112 Maurice Edward (aka Maurice Edouard A. C. Guichot de) Fortis [I1352]
    1977 E1578 Reginald Herbert Trevithick Tangye [I0852]
    1977 E2122 Suzanne Claire Fortis [I1354]
    12/1977 E0522 William Reid [I0201]
    1978 E1556 Charles Henry Warren Tangye [I0828]
    1978 E1560 G. Griffiths [I0834]
    1979 E1459 Elizabeth Tangey [I0694]
    1979 E1507 Samuel Mayne Tangye [I0778]
    1979 E1602 Ruth Brockbank [I0871]
    1979 E2194 Margaret Alletta Eddy [I0686]
    12/1980 E0521 Alexander Reid [I0200]
    1981 E1253 Ernest Vivian Dunn [I0534]
    1982 E1702 Carl Trevor Chambers [I0945]
    1982 E2123 Jeanne Josephine Fortis [I1355]
    1984 E1102 Jean Elizabeth ApSimon [I0040]
    19/2/1984 E0038 Nancy Isabella Davies [I0013]
    30/4/1984 E0119 David John Ap Simon [I0023]
    30/4/1984 E0120 Elizabeth Anne Bowring [I0067]
    5/3/1985 E1718 Agnes Caroline Olive Spooner [I0968]
    2/4/1985 E0167 Charles Edgar Cowtan [I0085]
    22/2/1986 E1658 Jean Everald Nicol [I0927]
    1988 E1301 Jack Allen [I0565]
    7/1/1988 E0520 William Charles Whiteside [I0076]
    2/6/1988 E1664 Nigel Trevithick Tangye [I0925]
    7/7/1988 E2152 Leila Matkar [I0918]
    1989 E1221 May Mary Mitchell [I0153]
    1989 E1662 Richard Colin Trevithick Tangye [I0926]
    1990 E1133 David Henry Vivash [I0475]
    1990 E2182 Beatrice Mary Maria Maggs [I1328]
    1990 E2188 Phyllis Olive Stainer [I0265]
    1991 E1297 Eileen Tangye [I0561]
    16/4/1991 E1638 David Tangye Lean [I0908]
    24/10/1992 E2190 Nora Cowtan [I0083]
    6/5/1993 E1670 Ann Todd [I0917]
    14/5/1993 E0168 William Henry Tangye [I0003]
    7/7/1993 E0165 Francis Edward Cowtan [I0084]
    1994 E1704 Kathleen Rosa Elsie Chambers [I0946]
    10/1994 E1690 Valerie Edith Tangye [I0939]
    1995 E2185 Albert Edward Dobson [I1329]
D Degree E0975 Estyn Douglas ApSimon [I0015]
    1908 E0057 Thomas Trevor ApSimon [I0007]
    7/7/1923 E0967 Nancy Isabella Davies [I0013]
D Divorce E1805 Francis William le Blount Lean [I0907] Helena Annie Tangye [I0889]
    E2108 John A. Reed [I1395] Edith Fortis [I1356]
    22/4/1914 E1692 Wilfred Noel Tangye [I0937] Janet Elizabeth White-Rickard [I0940]
    12/3/1949 E1667 Nigel Trevithick Tangye [I0925] Ann Todd [I0917]
    15/7/1957 E1668 David Tangye Lean [I0908] Ann Todd [I0917]
E Education E0064 Arthur Tryweryn ApSimon [I0014]
    E0065 Thomas Trevor ApSimon [I0007]
    E0146 Richard Douglas ApSimon [I0039]
    E0892 Robert Jones [I0385]
    E2046 Jean Elizabeth ApSimon [I0040]
    about 1810 E0798 Thomas Jones [I0034]
    between 1819 and 1820 E0473 Ellinor/Elinor Jones [I0096]
    between 1820 and 1821 E0474 Grace Jones [I0010]
    1823 E0980 Robert Thomas (Ap Vychan) [I0416]
    between 1870 and 1874 E0380 Robert Albert Jones [I0133]
    before 1870 E0880 Robert Albert Jones [I0133]
    1888 E1290 David Jones/Ap Simon/ApSimon [I0021]
    between 1889 and 1891 E0111 Jonah Rees Davies [I0041]
    1891 E0336 George Massey [I0043]
    about 1900 E0063 Estyn Douglas ApSimon [I0015]
    1909 E0194 Estyn Douglas ApSimon [I0015]
    estimated between 1915 and 1916 E1088 George Rhys Davies [I0047]
    1923 E2202 William Henry Tangye [I0003]
    1939 E0204 David John Ap Simon [I0023]
E Emigration 1978 E1172 Nancy Isabella Davies [I0013]
G Graduation 1900 E0915 David Jones/Ap Simon/ApSimon [I0021]
M Marriage E0273 William Jones [I0109]
    E0331 David Evans [I0171] Margaret Rowlands [I0168]
    E0332 T. Evans [I0170] Mary Rowlands [I0167]
    E0733 ? Williams [I0348] Elizabeth Jones [I0113]
    E1361 John Bryant [I0594] Elizabeth Tangye [I0593]
    E1695 Wilfred Noel Tangye [I0937] Jocelyn Dennett [I0942]
    E1802 William Merrett Tangye [I0844] Elizabeth Wilkinson [I0845]
    E2189 Albert Edward Dobson [I1329] Phyllis Olive Stainer [I0265]
    between 1689 and 1690 E0600 John Davey [I0244] Rebecca (Davey) [I0245]
    6/6/1707 E1783 Philip Tangye/Tangy [I0604] Grace Emat [I0605]
    13/11/1720 E1417 Richard Tangye/Tangie/Tangy [I0648] Arominta/Araminta/Aramenta Lamynn/Lamyn [I0649]
    1/9/1722 E0597 John Davies [I0240] Martha (Davies) [I0241]
    20/11/1727 E0613 Anthony Arthur [I0253] Catherine Williams [I0254]
    1732 E1784 J. Kemp [I0610] Jane Tangye [I0609]
    1734 E1785 John Tangye [I0602] Elizabeth Harris [I0603]
    about 1748 E0945 William Williams [I0404] Mary Francis [I0405]
    1751 E1381 A. Coath [I0612] Catherin/Catherine Tangye [I0611]
    12/5/1761 E0594 William Davies [I0238] Mary Arthur [I0239]
    1772 E0128 John David (Simon) [I0068] Lowry [I0069]
    2/11/1772 E0884 Robert Jones [I0385] Magdalen Prichard [I0386]
    after 1774 E0497 John David (Simon) [I0068] Ellin [I0219]
    16/10/1790 E0582 Thomas Davies [I0233] Grace Clifton [I0236]
    23/1/1791 E1316 John Tangye [I0574] Alice Ivey [I0575]
    1797 E1787 William Tangye [I0644] Elizabeth Williams [I0645]
    13/11/1797 E0139 Simon Jones (Lôn) [I0018] Mary/Mari Thomas [I0019]
    27/12/1802 E0214 Thomas Jones [I0093] Catherine (Jones) [I0094]
    1805 E1085 Dafydd Thomas [I0417] Mary Roberts [I0418]
    4/4/1805 E0106 G[eorge] M[assey] [I0056] A[nne] (M[assey]) [I0057]
    13/7/1807 E0136 David Jones [I0070] Catherine Daniel [I0072]
    23/1/1813 E1317 John Tangye [I0572] Elizabeth Mayne [I0573]
    4/11/1815 E1364 Richard Tangye [I0595] Elizabeth Pearce [I0596]
    1824 E1788 William Tangye [I0656] Susanna Orchard [I0657]
    28/12/1824 E1373 Joseph Tangye [I0598] Ann Bullock [I0599]
    before 1827 E0356 Joshua/Joshuah Jones [I0097] Elizabeth Jones [I0098]
    estimated between 1830 and 1835 E0812 Rowland Rowlands [I0165] Ann (Rowlands) [I0166]
    10/10/1830 E0569 James Davies [I0230] Fanny (Frances) Treloar [I0231]
    1835 E1791 William Tangye [I0638] Thomasine Merrett [I0640]
    18/11/1835 E0023 Simon Jones (Bala) [I0009] Grace Jones [I0010]
    1837 E1344 John Tangye [I0585] Margaret Rogers [I0591]
    1840 E1346 William Tangye [I0330] Amelia Jeffree/Jefferee [I0331]
    7/12/1840 E2143 George Treadwell [I0431] Matilda Gregory [I0432]
    1842 E1352 Thomas Pascoe [I0586] Elizabeth Tangye [I0579]
    9/3/1843 E0149 Joseph Thompson [I0016] Agnes Pettigrew/Petigrew [I0017]
    1844 E0895 John Jones [I0195] Jones [I0251]
    23/10/1846 E0232 David Jones [I0104] Jane Davies [I0105]
    1851 E1354 John Harris [I0592] Lavinia Tangye [I0580]
    6/5/1854 E0249 David Jones [I0106] Catherine Morris [I0107]
    1855 E1790 Richard Tangye [I0664] Jane Mitchell [I0665]
    7/9/1858 E0080 George Massey [I0044] Isabella Jones [I0045]
    1859 E1793 Joseph Tangye [I0618] Jane Angove [I0632]
    24/1/1859 E1386 Richard Tangye [I0614] Caroline Jesper [I0615]
    1861 E1796 George Tangye [I0621] Mary Weston [I0635]
    1865 E0695 Edward Rogers [I0339] Lavinia Tangye [I0335]
    estimated 1866 E0226 John Davies/Davis [I0058] Anne/Ann Jones [I0059]
    1866 E1797 Robert Price [I0637] Sarah Tangye [I0624]
    1867 E1795 Edward Tangye [I0620] Anne Cowlin [I0630]
    about 1868 E0802 David Rowlands [I0169] Elizabeth Jones [I0356]
    30/3/1869 E0925 Andrew Little Thompson [I0136] Blanche Ladd [I0395]
    estimated about 1870 E1112 ? Warburton [I0467] Elizabeth Massey [I0468]
    13/9/1870 E0703 William Henry Tangye [I0343] Elizabeth Reynolds Pryce [I0342]
    1871 E0291 John Thompson [I0141] Josephine Thompson [I0092]
    8/1871 E0026 Simon Jones (Bala) [I0009] Jane Rowlands [I0020]
    1872 E1794 Joseph Tangye [I0618] Martha Brown [I0633]
    before 1874 E0700 William Henry Tangye [I0223]
    1874 E1798 William John Tangey [I0666] Elizabeth Jamieson [I0667]
    1874 E1799 Samuel Mayne Tangye [I0770] Cordelia Adeline Quintrall [I0771]
    6/8/1874 E0549 William Henry Tangye [I0223] Emily Ann Treloar Davies [I0224]
    21/11/1877 E0014 Thomas ApSimon (Jones) [I0008] Anna Elizabeth Thompson [I0011]
    1878 E0991 Francis Abraham Cowtan [I0222] Emma Treadwell [I0252]
    22/7/1878 E1043 William Henry Chard [I0220] Elizabeth Maslen [I0221]
    1/1881 E1190 John Godfrey Whitwell [I0501] Precilla/Priscilla Smales [I0502]
    1882 E1789 Richard Connack [I0631] Ann Tangye [I0622]
    1882 E1800 Matthew Henry Tangye [I0790] Mary Riley [I0791]
    25/8/1885 E2048 Alexander Reid [I0198] Mary Celia Marples [I0199]
    1889 E0314 James Knowles [I0157] Sarah Frances/Francis Thompson [I0091]
    26/2/1890 E0382 Robert Albert Jones [I0133] Harriet Agnes Thompson [I0090]
    1892 E1806 George Phipps Spooner [I0966] Mabel Louise Tangye [I0934]
    1894 E1801 Richard Rogers Tangye [I0838] Annie Adams Ford [I0839]
    1895 E0562 William Henry Tangye [I0223] Antoinette/Anna Catherina/Anna Christine/Anne Catherine/Ann Catherine Lejeune [I0229]
    1895 E1198 John Godfrey Whitwell [I0501]
    6/4/1896 E0066 Jonah Rees Davies [I0041] Isabella Massey [I0042]
    1897 E2093 Gaston Emile A. (aka Gaston Guillaume Guichot de aka Gaston Edouard Guichot de)) Fortis [I1351] Edmée Jeanne A. L. (aka Edina) Humetz [I1350]
    5/4/1898 E1698 John Moginie Chambers [I0943] Elsie Gertrude Tangye [I0936]
    1901 E1810 Allan Tangye [I0992] Anna Wilson [I0996]
    6/4/1901 E1118 Albert Matthews [I0177] Margaret Ellen Jones [I0469]
    18/6/1902 E1286 Frederick William Allen [I0559] Helena Davies Tangye [I0226]
    1903 E1809 Richard Trevithick Gilbertstone Tangye [I0922] Sophia Elizabeth Frieda Kidman [I0933]
    15/8/1903 E0524 Edgar Gladstone Cowtan [I0080] Laura Eliza Chard [I0082]
    1904 E1142 David James Vivash [I0478] Ellen Linsell [I0479]
    1904 E1648 Francis William le Blount Lean [I0907] Helena Annie Tangye [I0889]
    16/2/1904 E0550 John Frederick Hall [I0228] Fanny Treloar/Trelour Davies Tangye [I0225]
    8/9/1904 E1691 Wilfred Noel Tangye [I0937] Janet Elizabeth White-Rickard [I0940]
    1905 E0996 Francis Abraham Cowtan [I0222] Mary Harrison??? [I0419]
    1905 E1188 William Henry Tangye [I0081] Maud Ethel/Ethel Maude Waitwell/Whitwell [I0089]
    27/2/1907 E1195 Francis Whitwell [I0506] Annie Lightburn Shearing [I0507]
    30/6/1907 E2145 Richard Owen William Thomas [I1309] Ethel Minnie Clark [I1308]
    2/9/1908 E1123 David Jones/Ap Simon/ApSimon [I0021] Hannah Margaretta Elizabeth Griffiths [I0022]
    1911 E0030 Estyn Douglas ApSimon [I0015] Janet Reid [I0024]
    1914 E1814 John Tangye [I0792] Rose Brooks [I0802]
    about 12/1914 E1693 Wilfred Noel Tangye [I0937] Marjorie Mildred Russell [I0938]
    1916 E1152 George Camacho [I0486] Carmen (Camacho) [I0487]
    7/6/1919 E1070 William Francis Chard [I0438] Charlotte Esme Aldridge [I0455]
    about 6/1923 E1726 Harold Lincoln Tangye [I0921] Florence Phoebe Thompson [I0974]
    1924 E0036 Thomas Trevor ApSimon [I0007] Nancy Isabella Davies [I0013]
    1925 E1813 Samuel Mayne Tangye [I0778] Esther Agnes Lawson [I0785]
    1925 E2116 Henry C. Williams [I1369] Lucienne Jeanne C. Fortis [I1353]
    1926 E1825 Gilbert John Marrion Chambers [I0944] Kathleen James [I0947]
    about 3/1926 E1694 Wilfred Noel Tangye [I0937] Joyce Patricia Heather [I0941]
    1927 E0307 John Davies [I0046] May Mary Mitchell [I0153]
    1927 E1818 Herbert Tangye [I0847] Mabel Stapleton [I0851]
    1927 E1846 Richard James Joseph Laurence Tangye [I0757] Hilda May Webb [I0762]
    1928 E1817 Fred Walter Stuckey [I0841] Ivy May Tangye [I0840]
    1929 E1826 Robin Murphy [I0952] Kathleen Rosa Elsie Chambers [I0946]
    1930 E1131 David Henry Vivash [I0475] Muriel Edith M. Hallett [I0476]
    1930 E2104 Leonard V. Walker [I1379] Suzanne Claire Fortis [I1354]
    1930 E2113 Maurice Edward (aka Maurice Edouard A. C. Guichot de) Fortis [I1352] Marjorie Ethel Bradford [I1358]
    28/6/1930 E1639 David Tangye Lean [I0908] Isabel Lean [I0914]
    1933 E2117 John Buchanan [I1386] Jeanne Josephine Fortis [I1355]
    1934 E2107 John A. Reed [I1395] Edith Fortis [I1356]
    1935 E1284 James Doe [I0556] Marjorie Olive Tangye [I0088]
    1935 E1871 Reginald Herbert Trevithick Tangye [I0852] Mabel Jane Lumsden [I0854]
    1937 E1208 William Thomas Simon/ApSimon [I0510] Margaret Hughes [I0515]
    1937 E1811 John Cadbury [I1002] Lucy Tangye [I1001]
    1938 E1828 Rudolf Kynock Clark [I1006] Mary Cecilia Tangye [I0997]
    1938 E1830 Joseph William Tangye [I0999] Elizabeth Robson [I1017]
    1938 E2186 Albert Edward Dobson [I1329] Beatrice Mary Maria Maggs [I1328]
    1940 E1081 Thomas Booth [I0463] May Mary Mitchell [I0153]
    1940 E1819 Gerald d'Astle Parker [I0868] Ruth Brockbank [I0871]
    23/11/1940 E1640 David Tangye Lean [I0908] Kay Walsh [I0916]
    1944 E1827 Richard Colin Trevithick Tangye [I0926] Enid Gaskell [I0961]
    1945 E1127 David John Ap Simon [I0023] Elizabeth Anne Bowring [I0067]
    1945 E1666 Nigel Trevithick Tangye [I0925] Ann Todd [I0917]
    1945 E2109 Ambroise M. M. Hernot [I1396] Edith Fortis [I1356]
    1949 E1831 Christopher George Tangye [I1000] Constance Cadbury [I1003]
    21/5/1949 E1641 David Tangye Lean [I0908] Ann Todd [I0917]
    1951 E1672 Nigel Trevithick Tangye [I0925] Marguerite Rose Bligh [I0928]
    4/7/1960 E1642 David Tangye Lean [I0908] Leila Matkar [I0918]
    28/10/1981 E1643 David Tangye Lean [I0908] Sandra Hotz [I0919]
    15/12/1990 E1644 David Tangye Lean [I0908] Sandra Cooke [I0920]
O Occupation E0016 Thomas ApSimon (Jones) [I0008]
    E0075 Thomas Massey/Massie [I0048]
    E0085 David Jones/Ap Simon/ApSimon [I0021]
    E0090 Samuel Jones [I0052]
    E0098 Ellen Massey [I0054]
    E0109 John Davies/Davis [I0058]
    E0114 William Henry Tangye [I0003]
    E0127 John David (Simon) [I0068]
    E0131 David Jones [I0070]
    E0302 D.H. Carter [I0146]
    E0322 Rowland Rowlands [I0165]
    E0580 James Davies [I0230]
    E0716 Anne/Ann Jones [I0059]
    E0881 John Jones [I0195]
    E0885 Daniel Jones [I0387]
    E0887 Robert Jones [I0385]
    E0888 Magdalen Prichard [I0386]
    E0946 William Williams [I0406]
    E0949 John Williams [I0407]
    E0952 John Williams [I0408]
    E0955 William Williams [I0404]
    E1068 William Usher [I0453]
    E1080 John Davies [I0046]
    E1117 Margaret Ellen Jones [I0469]
    E1126 D. Compton Griffiths [I0472]
    E1143 David James Vivash [I0478]
    E1155 George Cyril Learmond [I0484]
    E1158 George Cyril Learmond [I0484]
    E1246 Ernest Vivian Dunn [I0534]
    E1329 Thomas Pascoe [I0586]
    E1395 Edward Bullock [I0625]
    E1645 David Tangye Lean [I0908]
    E1647 Edward Tangye Lean [I0909]
    E1655 Richard Colin Trevithick Tangye [I0926]
    E1659 Jean Everald Nicol [I0927]
    E1665 Nigel Trevithick Tangye [I0925]
    E1671 Ann Todd [I0917]
    E1674 Richard Trevithick Gilbertstone Tangye [I0922]
    E1792 William Tangye [I0846] Herbert Tangye [I0847]
    E1815 George Bertram Tangye [I0815]
    E1816 Charles Henry Warren Tangye [I0828]
    E2047 Jean Elizabeth ApSimon [I0040]
    E2125 Gaston Emile A. (aka Gaston Guillaume Guichot de aka Gaston Edouard Guichot de)) Fortis [I1351]
    1759 E0133 David Simon [I0071]
    1761 E0595 William Davies [I0238]
    1790 E0588 Thomas Davies [I0233]
    1807 E0797 Simon Jones (Lôn) [I0018]
    1812 E0485 Thomas Jones [I0093]
    estimated between 1815 and 1825 E0791 Simon Jones (Bala) [I0009]
    1816 E0589 Thomas Davies [I0233]
    1816 E0699 Richard Jefferee [I0340]
    estimated between 1818 and 1822 E0988 Robert Thomas (Ap Vychan) [I0416]
    between 1819 and 1823 E0475 Humphrey Jones [I0095]
    1824 E0476 Humphrey Jones [I0095]
    between 1825 and 21/2/1835 E0905 Simon Jones (Bala) [I0009]
    between 1826 and 1841 E0087 Simon Jones (Lôn) [I0018]
    between 1826 and 1828 E0799 Thomas Jones [I0034]
    between 1826 and 1828 E0879 Simon Jones (Lôn) [I0018]
    between 1826 and 1828 E0978 Robert Thomas (Ap Vychan) [I0416]
    between 11/1828 and 5/1829 E1283 Robert Thomas (Ap Vychan) [I0416]
    between 5/1829 and 11/1829 E1282 Robert Thomas (Ap Vychan) [I0416]
    between 1835 and 1840 E2052 John Strong [I1273]
    estimated between 1836 and 1840 E0901 Simon Jones (Bala) [I0009]
    estimated between 1840 and 1869 E2053 William Reid [I0204] John Strong [I1273]
    estimated between 1841 and 1873 E0234 Simon Jones (Bala) [I0009]
    1841 E0340 Elizabeth (Massey) [I0049]
    1841 E0590 Thomas Davies [I0233]
    between 1841 and 1846 E0822 Joseph Thompson [I0016]
    1841 E0940 Edward Jones [I0033]
    between 1841 and 1851 E1322 John Tangye [I0572]
    1841 E1338 Samuel Tangye [I0576]
    between 1842 and 1848 E0981 Robert Thomas (Ap Vychan) [I0416]
    from 1845 to 1850 E0796 Simon Jones (Bala) [I0009]
    1847 E0827 Joseph Thompson [I0016]
    between 1848 and 1856 E0829 Joseph Thompson [I0016]
    1851 E0320 Simon Jones (Lôn) [I0018]
    1851 E0359 Elizabeth Jones [I0098]
    1851 E1321 Samuel Tangye [I0576]
    between 1851 and 1861 E1323 James Tangye [I0584]
    1851 E1324 Elizabeth Tangye [I0579]
    1851 E1326 Thomas Pascoe [I0587]
    1851 E1328 John Pascoe [I0588]
    1851 E2073 Simon Jones (Bala) [I0009]
    1851 E2141 George Treadwell [I0431]
    1854 E0250 Henry Morris [I0108]
    estimated 1855 E2054 John Strong [I1273]
    1858 E0084 George Massey [I0044]
    1859 E0820 Joseph Thompson [I0016]
    1859 E0845 Joseph Thompson [I0016]
    1861 E0235 George Massey [I0044]
    1861 E0334 Rowland Rowlands [I0165]
    1861 E0335 Ann (Rowlands) [I0166]
    1861 E0354 David Jones [I0106]
    1861 E0677 William Henry Tangye [I0223]
    1861 E0678 Lavinia Tangye [I0335]
    between 1861 and 1881 E0679 Amelia Jeffery Tangye [I0337]
    between 1861 and 1871 E0681 William Tangye [I0330]
    1861 E0720 Williams Williams [I0127]
    1861 E0807 Anny Rowlands [I0172]
    1861 E0808 David Rowlands [I0169]
    1861 E0809 Margaret Rowlands [I0168]
    between 1861 and 1871 E1335 Samuel Tangye [I0576]
    estimated between 1861 and 1871 E2203 Jane Rowlands [I0020]
    1863 E0794 Joseph Thompson [I0016]
    1864 E0402 George Massey [I0044]
    1864 E0818 Joseph Thompson [I0016]
    1864 E0844 Joseph Thompson [I0016]
    1865 E0842 Joseph Thompson [I0016]
    1867 E0840 Joseph Thompson [I0016]
    estimated between 1869 and 1882 E2055 John Strong [I1273]
    1870 E0705 William Henry Tangye [I0343]
    1870 E0709 Samuel Vincent Pryce [I0344]
    1870 E0839 Joseph Thompson [I0016]
    1871 E0241 George Massey [I0044]
    1871 E0343 Nancy/Nancey (Massey) [I0174]
    1871 E0685 Edwin Jeffree Tangye [I0334]
    1871 E0686 Eliza Tangye [I0333]
    1871 E0726 Williams Williams [I0127]
    1871 E0837 Joseph Thompson [I0016]
    1871 E1013 William Smith Cowtan [I0426]
    1871 E1016 Francis Abraham Cowtan [I0222]
    1871 E1019 Catherine Cowtan [I0429]
    1871 E1333 John Pascoe [I0588]
    1871 E1334 Olivia Tangye [I0577]
    1871 E2169 Edouard-Marie Guichot de Fortis [I1454]
    between 1873 and 1876 E0834 Joseph Thompson [I0016]
    before 30/6/1877 E0395 Thomas ApSimon (Jones) [I0008]
    between 1/7/1877 and 22/6/1878 E0396 Thomas ApSimon (Jones) [I0008]
    1878 E0547 William Henry Tangye [I0223]
    between 1879 and 1892 E0378 Robert Albert Jones [I0133]
    between 1879 and 1887 E0397 Thomas ApSimon (Jones) [I0008]
    1881 E0178 Joseph Thompson [I0016]
    1881 E0237 George Massey [I0044]
    1881 E0240 Rebecca Massey [I0055]
    1881 E0451 Maria Jeannette Thompson [I0138]
    between 1881 and 1911 E0529 Francis Abraham Cowtan [I0222]
    1881 E0689 William Tangye [I0330]
    between 1881 and 1931 E0755 Rebecca Massey [I0055]
    1881 E1330 John Pascoe [I0588]
    1882 E2051 John Strong [I1273]
    between 1882 and 1901 E2056 Alexander Reid [I0198]
    between 1888 and 5/4/1891 E0712 Anne/Ann Jones [I0059]
    1891 E0406 Thomas ApSimon (Jones) [I0008]
    between 1891 and 1911 E0414 Alexander Reid [I0198]
    1891 E0543 William Henry Tangye [I0223]
    1891 E0930 David Jones/Ap Simon/ApSimon [I0021]
    1891 E1111 Elizabeth Massey [I0468]
    1891 E1113 Albert Matthews [I0177]
    estimated between 1893 and 1932 E1082 George Massey [I0043]
    1894 E0907 Thomas ApSimon (Jones) [I0008]
    1894 E0909 William Reid [I0204]
    1900 E0911 Thomas ApSimon (Jones) [I0008]
    1901 E0501 Thomas ApSimon (Jones) [I0008]
    between 1901 and 1911 E0528 William Henry Chard [I0220]
    1901 E0535 William Henry Tangye [I0081]
    1901 E0557 James Arthur Davis Tangye [I0227]
    1901 E0865 Thomas Trevor ApSimon [I0007]
    1901 E1037 Elizabeth Caroline Chard [I0440]
    1901 E1039 Laura Eliza Chard [I0082]
    1901 E1114 Albert Matthews [I0177]
    1901 E1175 Joseph Henry ApSimon [I0012]
    1901 E1176 Arthur Tryweryn ApSimon [I0014]
    1901 E1177 Harriet Agnes Thompson [I0090]
    1901 E1209 William Thomas Simon/ApSimon [I0510]
    1901 E1227 Frederick Vivash [I0520]
    1901 E1228 David James Vivash [I0478]
    1903 E0525 Edgar Gladstone Cowtan [I0080]
    1903 E0918 David Jones/Ap Simon/ApSimon [I0021]
    1904 E0455 Arthur Tryweryn ApSimon [I0014]
    1904 E0551 John Frederick Hall [I0228]
    1904 E0553 William Henry Tangye [I0223]
    1907 E0533 William Henry Tangye [I0081]
    estimated between 1908 and 1909 E0970 Thomas Trevor ApSimon [I0007]
    estimated between 1909 and 1910 E0971 Thomas Trevor ApSimon [I0007]
    1911 E0509 Alexander Reid [I0200]
    1911 E0510 William Reid [I0201]
    1911 E0561 William Henry Tangye [I0223]
    1911 E0937 Thomas Trevor ApSimon [I0007]
    1911 E0938 Joseph Henry ApSimon [I0012]
    1911 E0939 Estyn Douglas ApSimon [I0015]
    1911 E1031 William Francis Chard [I0438]
    1911 E1033 Henry Robert Chard [I0439]
    1911 E1073 Jonah Rees Davies [I0041]
    1911 E1119 Albert Matthews [I0177]
    1911 E1201 William Thomas Simon/ApSimon [I0510]
    2/4/1911 E0804 David Rowlands [I0169]
    2/4/1911 E0805 Elizabeth Jones [I0356]
    estimated between 1914 and 1917 E0371 Arthur Tryweryn ApSimon [I0014]
    between 1914 and 1938 E0782 Thomas Trevor ApSimon [I0007]
    1914 E0784 Thomas Trevor ApSimon [I0007]
    between 1915 and 1919 E0789 Joseph Henry ApSimon [I0012]
    between 21/5/1915 and 1919 E0370 Thomas Trevor ApSimon [I0007]
    estimated between 1916 and 1919 E0974 George Rhys Davies [I0047]
    1916 E1071 William Francis Chard [I0438]
    between 1919 and 1920 E0195 Estyn Douglas ApSimon [I0015]
    3/9/1920 E1091 George Rhys Davies [I0047]
    between 1928 and 1975 E1288 William Henry Tangye [I0003]
    1930 E0156 Edgar Gladstone Cowtan [I0080]
    1930 E0157 William Henry Tangye [I0081]
    estimated between 1935 and 1956 E0408 Richard Douglas ApSimon [I0039]
    5/2/1936 E0200 Estyn Douglas ApSimon [I0015]
    19/11/1936 E0199 Estyn Douglas ApSimon [I0015]
    1938 E0198 Estyn Douglas ApSimon [I0015]
    between 1938 and 1948 E0783 Thomas Trevor ApSimon [I0007]
    between 1939 and 1945 E0058 Thomas Trevor ApSimon [I0007]
    1939 E1098 William Henry Tangye [I0003]
    1940 E0433 Gerald Reburn Lamont [I0189]
    estimated between 1944 and 1962 E2057 Estyn Douglas ApSimon [I0015]
    1948 E1151 George Camacho [I0486]
    1955 E2191 William Henry Tangye [I0003]
    1956 E1099 William Henry Tangye [I0003]
    1959 E1100 William Henry Tangye [I0003]
    1964 E2192 William Henry Tangye [I0003]
    between 1967 and 1974 E2193 William Henry Tangye [I0003]
O Ordination 19/6/1840 E0983 Robert Thomas (Ap Vychan) [I0416]
P Probate 22/1/1812 E0472 Thomas Jones [I0093]
    26/7/1825 E0816 Elizabeth (Owen) [I0357]
    5/12/1882 E0187 Joseph Thompson [I0016]
    11/1/1943 E1090 George Massey [I0043]
R Religion E0866 Thomas Jones [I0034]
    E0867 Simon Jones (Bala) [I0009]
    E0868 David Jones [I0032]
    E0869 Edward Jones [I0033]
    E0870 Simon Jones (Lôn) [I0018] Mary/Mari Thomas [I0019]
    E0944 John Williams [I0408]
    estimated between 1815 and 1828 E0987 Robert Thomas (Ap Vychan) [I0416]
R Rental agreement 29/9/1823 E0815 Elizabeth (Owen) [I0357]
R Residence E0083 David Massey [I0050]
    E0132 David Simon [I0071]
    E0219 Thomas Jones [I0093]
    E0220 Catherine (Jones) [I0094]
    E0303 Maria Jeannette Thompson [I0138]
    E0814 Elizabeth (Owen) [I0357]
    E1121 Robert Jones [I0470]
    E1782 John Tangye [I0606]
    E2172 James Doe [I0556]
    E2175 Eileen Tangye [I0561]
    between 1772 and 1779 E0891 Robert Jones [I0385]
    1776 E0135 David Simon [I0071]
    after 1779 E0893 Robert Jones [I0385]
    1797 E0140 Mary/Mari Thomas [I0019]
    1807 E0141 Catherine Daniel [I0072]
    1807 E0142 David Jones [I0070]
    between 1812 and 1816 E0479 Hugh Jones [I0164]
    between 1812 and 1813 E0480 John Jones [I0163]
    1812 E0821 Grace Jones [I0010] Humphrey Jones [I0095] Ellinor/Elinor Jones [I0096]
    estimated 1814 E0989 Robert Thomas (Ap Vychan) [I0416]
    1816 E0487 John Jones [I0163]
    between 8/1823 and 9/1825 E0486 John Jones [I0163]
    between 1825 and 1826 E0477 Humphrey Jones [I0095]
    1825 E0488 Ellinor/Elinor Jones [I0096]
    1825 E0489 Grace Jones [I0010]
    between 5/1830 and 5/1831 E0979 Robert Thomas (Ap Vychan) [I0416]
    between 5/1831 and 8/1831 E1279 Robert Thomas (Ap Vychan) [I0416]
    between 8/1831 and 5/1832 E1280 Robert Thomas (Ap Vychan) [I0416]
    between 1832 and 1847 E0448 Thomas Jones [I0034]
    between 5/1832 and 9/1832 E1281 Robert Thomas (Ap Vychan) [I0416] Evan Thomas [I0550]
    1837 E0904 Grace Jones [I0010]
    1841 E0341 George Massey [I0044] Thomas Massey/Massie [I0048] Elizabeth (Massey) [I0049] David Massey [I0050] Mary Massey [I0173]
    1841 E0355 William Jones [I0109] Joshuah Jones [I0110] Mary Jones [I0114] Mary (Jones) [I0116]
    1841 E0468 Simon Jones (Lôn) [I0018] Mary/Mari Thomas [I0019]
    1841 E0690 Amelia Jeffery Tangye [I0337]
    1841 E0826 Joseph Thompson [I0016]
    1841 E1259 John Davies/Davis [I0058] Jonah Davies/Davis [I0542] Anne/Ann (Davies/Davis) [I0545]
    1841 E1337 John Tangye [I0572]
    1841 E1393 Joseph Tangye [I0598] Ann Bullock [I0599] Richard Tangye [I0614] James Tangye [I0616] Joseph Tangye [I0618] John Tangye [I0619] Edward Tangye [I0620] George Tangye [I0621] Ann Tangye [I0622] Alice Tangye [I0623]
    1842 E0823 Joseph Thompson [I0016]
    1843 E0150 Joseph Thompson [I0016]
    between 1843 and 1855 E0151 Agnes Pettigrew/Petigrew [I0017]
    1844 E0824 Joseph Thompson [I0016]
    before 1844 E0896 Jones [I0251]
    1846 E0825 Joseph Thompson [I0016]
    1847 E0828 Joseph Thompson [I0016]
    1848 E0830 Joseph Thompson [I0016]
    1851 E0358 Anne/Ann Jones [I0059] Joshuah Jones [I0110] Safaira Jones [I0112] Elizabeth Jones [I0113] Mary Jones [I0114]
    1851 E0515 William Reid [I0204]
    1851 E0740 William Jones [I0109]
    1851 E1122 Isabella Jones [I0045]
    1851 E1319 John Tangye [I0572] Elizabeth Mayne [I0573] Samuel Tangye [I0576] Olivia Tangye [I0577] Elizabeth Tangye [I0579] Lavinia Tangye [I0580] James Tangye [I0584] Thomas Pascoe [I0587] John Pascoe [I0588]
    1851 E1394 Joseph Tangye [I0598] Ann Bullock [I0599] James Tangye [I0616] Joseph Tangye [I0618] Edward Tangye [I0620] George Tangye [I0621] Ann Tangye [I0622] Sarah Tangye [I0624]
    1851 E2130 William Smith Cowtan [I0426] Sarah (Cowtan) [I0427] Sarah S. Cowtan [I0428] Elizabeth Cowtan [I1440] Esther Cowtan [I1441] William Charles Cowtan [I1442] George W. Cowtan [I1443] Harriet E. Cowtan [I1444] Mary Ann Cowtan [I1445]
    1851 E2140 George Treadwell [I0431] Matilda Gregory [I0432] Jane Treadwell [I0433] Alfred Treadwell [I0434] George Treadwell [I0435] William Treadwell [I1446]
    1852 E0831 Joseph Thompson [I0016]
    1852 E0832 Joseph Thompson [I0016]
    between 1852 and 1855 E0929 James Pettigrew/Petigrew [I0400]
    1856 E0833 Joseph Thompson [I0016]
    1856 E1318 John Tangye [I0572]
    1857 E2060 John Strong [I1273]
    5/11/1857 E0097 Isabella Jones [I0045]
    1858 E0091 Isabella Jones [I0045]
    1859 E0846 Joseph Thompson [I0016]
    1861 E0743 Margaret Morris [I0349] Joshuah Jones [I0350] Elizabeth Jones [I0351]
    1861 E1021 Emma Treadwell [I0252] George Treadwell [I0431] Matilda Gregory [I0432] Jane Treadwell [I0433] Alfred Treadwell [I0434] George Treadwell [I0435] Annie J. Treadwell [I0436] Alena Treadwell [I0437]
    1861 E1336 Samuel Tangye [I0576] Olivia Tangye [I0577] James Tangye [I0584]
    7/4/1861 E0806 Rowland Rowlands [I0165] Ann (Rowlands) [I0166] Margaret Rowlands [I0168] David Rowlands [I0169] Anny Rowlands [I0172]
    1865 E0843 Joseph Thompson [I0016]
    1867 E0841 Joseph Thompson [I0016]
    1870 E0706 William Henry Tangye [I0343]
    1870 E0708 Elizabeth Reynolds Pryce [I0342]
    1870 E0718 Mary Jones [I0114]
    1870 E0838 Joseph Thompson [I0016]
    1871 E0684 Eliza Tangye [I0333] Edwin Jeffree Tangye [I0334] Amelia Jeffery Tangye [I0337]
    1871 E0737 Elizabeth Jones [I0098] William Jones [I0355]
    1871 E0751 Mary Ann Jones [I0352] Margaret Jones [I0353] Thomas Jones [I0354]
    1871 E1015 Francis Abraham Cowtan [I0222] William Smith Cowtan [I0426] Sarah (Cowtan) [I0427] Sarah S. Cowtan [I0428] Catherine Cowtan [I0429] Alice M. Cowtan [I0430]
    1871 E1104 Isabella Massey [I0042] George Massey [I0043] George Massey [I0044] Isabella Jones [I0045] Ellen Massey [I0054] Rebecca Massey [I0055]
    1871 E1332 Samuel Tangye [I0576] Olivia Tangye [I0577] John Pascoe [I0588]
    estimated between 1872 and 1877 E0108 Jonah Rees Davies [I0041]
    estimated between 1872 and 1877 E0717 Anne/Ann Jones [I0059]
    1873 E0836 Joseph Thompson [I0016]
    between 1873 and 1880 E0877 Jane Rowlands [I0020]
    between 1873 and 1880 E0878 David Jones/Ap Simon/ApSimon [I0021]
    1874 E0701 William Henry Tangye [I0223]
    1874 E0702 Emily Ann Treloar Davies [I0224]
    1874 E0835 Joseph Thompson [I0016]
    1874 E1276 Susanah Thomas [I0549]
    1874 E1277 Margaret Thomas [I0548]
    1874 E1278 Evan Thomas [I0550]
    1/1875 E0491 Rowland Rowlands [I0165]
    estimated 1877 E0819 Joseph Thompson [I0016]
    about 1878 E0715 Jonah Rees Davies [I0041] Anne/Ann Jones [I0059]
    31/10/1878 E0537 William Henry Tangye [I0081]
    between 1880 and 1881 E0353 Jonah Rees Davies [I0041] Anne/Ann Jones [I0059]
    1880 E0471 David Jones/Ap Simon/ApSimon [I0021]
    1880 E0913 Rowland Rowlands [I0165]
    1880 E0914 David Rowlands [I0169]
    1880 E2061 Mary Celia Marples [I0199] Samuel Saunders Marples [I0208] Jane Whitworth [I0209]
    1881 E0238 George Massey [I0044]
    1881 E0467 Rowland Rowlands [I0165]
    1881 E0688 Amelia Jeffery Tangye [I0337]
    1881 E0738 Elizabeth Jones [I0098] Elizabeth Jones [I0113] Mary Williams [I0128]
    1881 E0931 David Jones/Ap Simon/ApSimon [I0021]
    1881 E1010 Edgar Gladstone Cowtan [I0080] Francis Abraham Cowtan [I0222] Emma Treadwell [I0252] Sydney F. Cowtan [I0421]
    1881 E1103 Rebecca Massey [I0055]
    1881 E1233 Ellen Linsell [I0479]
    1881 E1331 Olivia Tangye [I0577] John Pascoe [I0588]
    1881 E2137 William Smith Cowtan [I0426] Sarah (Cowtan) [I0427] Sarah S. Cowtan [I0428]
    between 1885 and 1887 E0386 Thomas Trevor ApSimon [I0007] Joseph Henry ApSimon [I0012] Arthur Tryweryn ApSimon [I0014] Estyn Douglas ApSimon [I0015]
    1885 E2049 Samuel Saunders Marples [I0208]
    between 1887 and 1891 E0383 Thomas Trevor ApSimon [I0007] Joseph Henry ApSimon [I0012] Arthur Tryweryn ApSimon [I0014] Estyn Douglas ApSimon [I0015]
    between 1888 and 1892 E1009 Edgar Gladstone Cowtan [I0080] Francis Abraham Cowtan [I0222] Emma Treadwell [I0252]
    1888 E1291 David Jones/Ap Simon/ApSimon [I0021]
    1891 E0503 Estyn Douglas ApSimon [I0015]
    1891 E0739 Elizabeth Jones [I0098] Elizabeth Jones [I0113]
    1891 E0754 Mary Williams [I0128]
    1891 E1107 Nancy/Nancey (Massey) [I0174] Albert Matthews [I0177] Elizabeth Massey [I0468]
    1891 E1287 Helena Davies Tangye [I0226]
    estimated between 1893 and 1932 E1292 George Massey [I0043]
    between 1894 and 15/1/1905 E0710 Anne/Ann Jones [I0059]
    1894 E0906 William Reid [I0204]
    1894 E0908 John William Strong Reid [I0217]
    between 1895 and 1898 E0992 Francis Abraham Cowtan [I0222]
    1900 E0994 Francis Abraham Cowtan [I0222]
    1901 E0147 Janet Reid [I0024]
    between 1901 and 1902 E0388 Thomas Trevor ApSimon [I0007] Joseph Henry ApSimon [I0012] Arthur Tryweryn ApSimon [I0014] Estyn Douglas ApSimon [I0015] Harriet Agnes Thompson [I0090]
    1901 E0504 Estyn Douglas ApSimon [I0015]
    1901 E0534 William Henry Tangye [I0081]
    1901 E0558 Fanny Treloar/Trelour Davies Tangye [I0225] Helena Davies Tangye [I0226] James Arthur Davis Tangye [I0227]
    1901 E0731 Elizabeth Jones [I0113] Mary Williams [I0128]
    1901 E1002 Edgar Gladstone Cowtan [I0080] Francis Abraham Cowtan [I0222] Sydney F. Cowtan [I0421] Emmeline G. Cowtan [I0422] Reginald H. Cowtan [I0423] Horace Cowtan [I0424] Daisy M. Cowtan [I0425]
    1901 E1036 Laura Eliza Chard [I0082] William Henry Chard [I0220] Elizabeth Maslen [I0221] William Francis Chard [I0438] Henry Robert Chard [I0439] Elizabeth Caroline Chard [I0440]
    1901 E1074 John Davies [I0046]
    1901 E1115 Albert Matthews [I0177] Margaret Ellen Jones [I0469]
    1901 E1210 William Thomas Simon/ApSimon [I0510] Frances/Francis (ApSimon) [I0511] Gwilym/Gurlyn/William ApSimon [I0512] Emrys ApSimon [I0513]
    1901 E1224 David James Vivash [I0478] Frederick Vivash [I0520] Hannah (Vivash) [I0521] Hannah Vivash [I0522] Frederick Vivash [I0523] Ethel Vivash [I0524]
    1901 E2102 Edmée Jeanne A. L. (aka Edina) Humetz [I1350] Gaston Emile A. (aka Gaston Guillaume Guichot de aka Gaston Edouard Guichot de)) Fortis [I1351]
    3/3/1901 E0714 George Rhys Davies [I0047]
    1903 E1001 Francis Abraham Cowtan [I0222]
    15/8/1903 E0526 Edgar Gladstone Cowtan [I0080]
    15/8/1903 E0527 Laura Eliza Chard [I0082]
    1904 E0469 Arthur Tryweryn ApSimon [I0014]
    1904 E0554 Fanny Treloar/Trelour Davies Tangye [I0225]
    1905 E2126 Gaston Emile A. (aka Gaston Guillaume Guichot de aka Gaston Edouard Guichot de)) Fortis [I1351]
    1906 E0993 Francis Abraham Cowtan [I0222]
    1906 E2127 Gaston Emile A. (aka Gaston Guillaume Guichot de aka Gaston Edouard Guichot de)) Fortis [I1351]
    1907 E0169 William Henry Tangye [I0003]
    1907 E0995 Francis Abraham Cowtan [I0222]
    1907 E2101 Edmée Jeanne A. L. (aka Edina) Humetz [I1350] Gaston Emile A. (aka Gaston Guillaume Guichot de aka Gaston Edouard Guichot de)) Fortis [I1351]
    1908 E1124 Hannah Margaretta Elizabeth Griffiths [I0022]
    1911 E0074 George Massey [I0043]
    1911 E0393 Arthur Tryweryn ApSimon [I0014]
    1911 E0729 Mary Williams [I0128]
    1911 E0732 Elizabeth Jones [I0113]
    1911 E0998 Francis Abraham Cowtan [I0222] Mary Harrison??? [I0419] Eliza (Cowtan) [I0420]
    1911 E1035 Charles Edgar Cowtan [I0085] William Henry Chard [I0220] Elizabeth Maslen [I0221] William Francis Chard [I0438] Henry Robert Chard [I0439]
    1911 E1072 John Davies [I0046] George Rhys Davies [I0047]
    1911 E1120 Albert Matthews [I0177] Margaret Ellen Jones [I0469]
    1911 E1136 David Henry Vivash [I0475] David James Vivash [I0478] Ellen Linsell [I0479]
    1911 E1187 William Henry Tangye [I0003] William Henry Tangye [I0081] Marjorie Olive Tangye [I0088] Maud Ethel/Ethel Maude Waitwell/Whitwell [I0089]
    1911 E1200 William Thomas Simon/ApSimon [I0510] Frances/Francis (ApSimon) [I0511] Gwilym/Gurlyn/William ApSimon [I0512] Emrys ApSimon [I0513] Idris ApSimon [I0514]
    1911 E2163 Marjorie Ethel Bradford [I1358] Herbert Middleton Bradford [I1456] Emma Jane Coldwell [I1457] Jane (Coldwell) [I1460]
    2/4/1911 E0511 Janet Reid [I0024]
    2/4/1911 E0803 David Rowlands [I0169] Elizabeth Jones [I0356]
    1912 E2124 Gaston Emile A. (aka Gaston Guillaume Guichot de aka Gaston Edouard Guichot de)) Fortis [I1351]
    1914 E0912 Thomas Trevor ApSimon [I0007]
    5/1914 E0376 Thomas Trevor ApSimon [I0007]
    1915 E0790 Joseph Henry ApSimon [I0012]
    1917 E0389 Arthur Tryweryn ApSimon [I0014]
    1918 E0668 Antoinette/Anna Catherina/Anna Christine/Anne Catherine/Ann Catherine Lejeune [I0229]
    between 1919 and 1923 E1169 Nancy Isabella Davies [I0013] Ellen Massey [I0054] Rebecca Massey [I0055]
    estimated between 1930 and 1939 E1185 George Massey [I0043] Ellen Massey [I0054] Rebecca Massey [I0055]
    1937 E1257 Ernest Vivian Dunn [I0534]
    1938 E0145 Estyn Douglas ApSimon [I0015]
    1939 E0173 William Henry Tangye [I0003]
    1939 E0201 Estyn Douglas ApSimon [I0015]
    1939 E0444 Rebecca Massey [I0055]
    1939 E0546 William Henry Tangye [I0081]
    between 1939 and 1951 E0762 Jonah Rees Davies [I0041]
    1939 E0763 Rebecca Massey [I0055]
    1939 E0764 George Massey [I0043]
    8/12/1939 E0196 Estyn Douglas ApSimon [I0015]
    1940 E0373 John Davies [I0046]
    1940 E0374 May Mary Mitchell [I0153]
    after 1940 E1079 May Mary Mitchell [I0153]
    1946 E0505 Estyn Douglas ApSimon [I0015]
    1948 E1149 Molly McKay Learmond [I0368] George Camacho [I0486] Carmen (Camacho) [I0487]
    1951 E0351 Jonah Rees Davies [I0041]
    1951 E0669 Antoinette/Anna Catherina/Anna Christine/Anne Catherine/Ann Catherine Lejeune [I0229]
    estimated between 1960 and 1993 E1289 William Henry Tangye [I0003]
    9/1/1962 E0193 Estyn Douglas ApSimon [I0015]
R Retirement 1932 E0756 Jonah Rees Davies [I0041]
    1933 E0757 George Massey [I0043]
    7/1948 E0769 Thomas Trevor ApSimon [I0007]
W Will 11/1/1776 E0134 David Simon [I0071]
    1915 E0671 William Henry Tangye [I0223]